2024-05-23
[…] (h)
Counterparty and Dealer agree and acknowledge that: (A) the Transactions contemplated by this Master Confirmation will be entered into
in reliance on the fact that this Master Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation hereto form a single agreement between Counterparty
and Dealer, and Dealer would not otherwise enter into such Transactions; (B) this Master Confirmation, together with each Supplemental
Confirmation hereto, is a “qualified financial contract”, as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the General Obligations
Law; (C) each Supplemental Confirmation hereto, regardless of whether transmitted electronically or otherwise, constitutes a “confirmation
in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b)
of the General Obligations Law; and (D) this Master Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation hereto constitute a prior “written