UNITED STATES
[…] sometimes referred to herein, jointly and severally, as the Collateral"); and,
WHEREAS, no part of the principal of such
Note has been paid, and the Note is in default; and,
WHEREAS, Borrower was engaged in the business
of video on demand for the hospitality industry (the "Business"); and
WHEREAS, the Borrower has indicated its
desire to consent in an authenticated record to an acceptance by Seller, as secured party, of the Collateral in full satisfaction
of the Note as permitted pursuant to NYUCC §9-620. "Acceptance of Collateral in Full or Partial Satisfaction of Obligation;
Compulsory Disposition of Collateral"; and,
_______________
[***] Confidential treatment has been requested
with respect to the omitted language. The omitted language has been separately filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
WHEREAS, the Seller, in any event, as secured