UNITED STATES
[…] Accordingly, the issuance of Commitment Shares in excess of 1,214,293 shares of Class A Common Stock and the issuance of any VWAP Shares pursuant to the Purchase Agreement implicates the Nasdaq 20% Rule.

 

ACTION TAKEN

 

This Information Statement contains a brief summary of the material aspects of the action approved by the members of the Board of Directors of the Company and stockholders holding 51.2% of the voting power of the outstanding shares of our capital stock (the “Majority Stockholders”).

 

APPROVAL OF THE ISSUANCES OF CLASS A COMMON STOCK

 

Under Section 78.320(2) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the “NRS”), “[u]nless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or the bylaws, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting if […] a written consent thereto is signed by stockholders holding at least a majority of the voting power[.]”