AVL AVL

Avalon Advanced Materials Stock Price

0.15
-0.005 (-3.23%)
0.15

Low
0.10

52 Week Range

High
0.235

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Avalon Advanced Materials Inc AVL Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.005 -3.23% 0.15 10:45:02
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.16 0.15 0.16 0.155
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
24 23,948 - 0.10 - 0.235
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
10:44:33 1,000 $ 0.15 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Avalon Advanced Materials Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 59.40M 375.31M 375.31M $ 11.25k $ 0.00 -0.01 -21.40
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
403.69k $ - - 0.00 -

more financials information »

Avalon Advanced Materials News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AVL Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.1550.180.150.1585031783,262-0.005-3.23%
1 Month0.150.180.130.1529019506,8440.000.0%
3 Months0.1150.180.100.1338458452,4080.03530.43%
6 Months0.170.2350.100.1596387537,967-0.02-11.76%
1 Year0.110.2350.100.1466218438,5350.0436.36%
3 Years0.0450.3550.0250.1338884556,7340.105233.33%
5 Years0.1450.3550.0250.1198576504,9120.0053.45%

Avalon Advanced Materials Description

Avalon Advanced Materials Inc is a mineral exploration and development company.


Your Recent History
TSX
AVL
Avalon Adv..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now