U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] the advancement of expenses made pursuant to subsection 2, may not be made to or on behalf of any director or

 

officer if a final adjudication establishes that his acts or omissions involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a

 

knowing violation of the law and was material to the cause of action.

 

 

 

“(b) Continues for a person who has ceased to be a director, officer, employee or

 

agent and inures to the benefit of the heirs, executors and administrators of such a person.

 

 

 

“C. NRS 78.752 . Insurance and other financial arrangements against liability of directors, officers,

 

employees and agents.

 

 

 

“1. A corporation may purchase and maintain insurance or make other financial

 

arrangements on behalf of any person who is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corpo ration, or is or

 

was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation,

 

partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise for any liability asserted against him and liability and expenses

 

incurred by him in his capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent, or arising out of his statu s as such, whether

 

or not the corporation has the authority to indemnify him against such liability and expenses.

 

 

 

“2. The other financial arrangements made by the corporation pursuant to subsection 1 may

 

include the following:

 

 

 

“(a) The creation of a trust fund.

 

 

 

“(b) The establishment of a program of self-insurance.