U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] liability under the Securities Act. Insofar as indemnification for liabilities arising under the Securities Act may be

 

permitted to directors, officers and controlling persons of the Registrant, we have been advised that in the opinion of

 

the Securities and Exchange Commission, such indemnification is against public policy and is, therefore,

 

unenforceable.

 

 

 

The Nevada Revised Statutes, stated herein, provide further for permissive indemnification of officers and

 

directors.

 

 

 

“A. NRS 78.7502 . Discretionary and mandatory indemnification of o fficers, directors, employees and

 

agents: General provisions.

 

 

 

“1. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be

 

made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal,

 

administrative or investigative, except an action b y or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is

 

or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation

 

as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise,

 

against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably

 

incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he

 

reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal

 

action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action,

 

suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent,

 

does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner wh ich he

 

reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and that, with respect to any

 

criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

 

 

 

“2. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be

 

made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a