UURAF

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Stock Price

0.915
-0.0201 (-2.15%)
0.915

Low
0.0527

52 Week Range

High
2.3599

Best deals to access real time data!
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$59.99
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ucore Rare Metals Inc (QX) UURAF OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.0201 -2.15% 0.915 15:28:06
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.90 0.90 0.94456 0.9351
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
0.91 0.924 0.014 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
41 43,898 $ 0.917311 $ 40,268 - 0.0527 - 2.3599
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:28:06 20 $ 0.915 USD

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 44.91M 49.08M - $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
10.66k $ - - - -

more financials information »

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical UURAF Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.021.020.900.951572767,869-0.105-10.29%
1 Month0.9151.210.900.983314857,1840.000.0%
3 Months1.401.420.8661.1072,003-0.485-34.64%
6 Months0.77892.35990.6831.36134,6190.136117.47%
1 Year0.091152.35990.05270.3223636335,8070.82385903.84%
3 Years0.14052.35990.05270.2006459281,9530.7745551.25%
5 Years0.3252.35990.05270.2038234202,1820.59181.54%

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Description

Ucore Rare Metals Inc. ("Ucore" or the "Company") is a corporation domiciled in Canada. The address of the Company's head office is 210 Waterfront Drive, Suite 106, Halifax N.S., B4A 0H3. The Company is engaged in the exploration for and separation of rare earth elements within Canada and the United States. The Company is in the process of exploring its resource properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain ore reserves that are economically recoverable. To date, the Company has not earned significant revenues and is considered to be a development stage enterprise. On May 8, 2020, the Company acquired 100% of the issued and outstanding shares of Innovation Metals Corp. ("IMC"), the developer of its proprietary RapidSXTM process for the low-cost separation and purification of rare earth elements ("REE"), nickel ("Ni"), cobalt ("Co"), lithium ("Li") and other technology metals, via an accelerated form of solvent extraction. IMC is commercializing this approach for a number of metals, to help enable mining and metal-recycling companies to compete in today's global marketplace.


Your Recent History
USOTC
UURAF
Ucore Rare..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.