UURAF

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Stock Price

1.40
-0.14 (-9.09%)
1.40
Best deals to access real time data!
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ucore Rare Metals Inc (QX) UURAF OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.14 -9.09% 1.40 11:42:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
1.485 1.28 1.5266 1.54
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
1.39 1.40 0.01 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
220 130,249 $ 1.4451 $ 188,220 - 0.0527 - 1.67
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
11:50:55 1,000 $ 1.40 USD

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 57.47M 41.05M - $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical UURAF Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.85081.670.78481.26351,4300.549264.55%
1 Month0.77891.670.6831.13185,9620.621179.74%
3 Months0.068251.670.05270.1824684579,0141.331,951.28%
6 Months0.09861.670.05270.12706492,5041.301,319.88%
1 Year0.12251.670.05270.1163937457,4471.281,042.86%
3 Years0.161.670.05270.125134277,1271.24775.0%
5 Years0.1721.670.05270.1457044199,9381.23713.95%

Ucore Rare Metals (QX) Description

Ucore is focused on rare and critical metals resources, extraction and beneficiation technologies with potential for production, growth, and scalability. The Company has a 100% ownership stake in the Bokan-Dotson Ridge Rare Earth Project. Ucore's vision and plan is to transition to become a leading advanced technology company that provides mineral separation products and services to the mining and mineral extraction industry. This vision includes the development of the Alaska SMC in Southeast Alaska and the development of the Company's rare earth minerals property located at Bokan Mountain in Alaska.


Your Recent History
USOTC
UURAF
Ucore Rare..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.