Cinemark Stock Price - CNK

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Cinemark Holdings Inc CNK NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.1762 0.51% 34.7762 34.91 34.40 34.47 34.60 10:57:18
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
1,518 151,061 $ 34.71 $ 5,243,819 1,084,600 34.04 - 43.51
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
10:57:54 36 $ 34.7928 USD

Cinemark Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 4.05B 117.15M $ 213.83M 1.83 21.10 102.65M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
17.18M $ 1.28 3.70% 09/03/19 - -

more financials information »

Cinemark News

Loading Messages....

Latest CNK Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CNK Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week36.5136.9634.0435.501,153,849-1.73-4.75%
1 Month35.8638.6434.0436.341,080,936-1.08-3.02%
3 Months37.6639.8134.0437.19978,895-2.88-7.66%
6 Months39.8441.992534.0437.691,054,527-5.06-12.71%
1 Year42.0643.5134.0438.481,104,295-7.28-17.32%
3 Years40.9144.8432.0338.281,044,995-6.13-14.99%
5 Years36.1945.6826.5637.77887,472-1.41-3.91%

Cinemark Description

Cinemark Holdings is the third- largest motion picture exhibitor in the United States. The company operates 4,568 screens in 37 states and 12 Latin American countries. Cinemark generates nearly $2 billion in revenue--approximately 60% from admissions, 30% from concessions, and 10% from other sources, such as in-lobby video games. Most of Cinemark's theaters are located in midsize cities or suburbs of large cities.


Your Recent History
NYSE
CNK
Cinemark
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.