ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

FCUUF Fission Uranium Corporation (QX)

0.772907
0.01111 (1.46%)
Mar 01 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 942,854
Bid Price 0.758
Ask Price 0.81
News -
Day High 0.8067

Low
0.3776

52 Week Range

High
0.9898

Day Low 0.74
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Fission Uranium Corporation (QX) FCUUF OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.011107 1.46% 0.772907 16:15:22
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.74 0.74 0.8067 0.772907 0.7618
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
115 942,854 $ 0.787146 $ 742,163 - 0.3776 - 0.9898
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:56:08 average 643,002 $ 0.781769 USD

Fission Uranium (QX) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No FCUUF Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on FCUUF Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical FCUUF Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.79050.8230.700.7739021538,676-0.01759-2.23%
1 Month0.96490.98490.700.8197304501,183-0.19199-19.90%
3 Months0.7220.98980.700.8433607450,8030.050917.05%
6 Months0.570.98980.5320.7545728388,5200.2029135.60%
1 Year0.5850.98980.37760.6725234270,7700.1879132.12%
3 Years0.4751.100.32580.633157413,8670.2979162.72%
5 Years0.3821.100.070.5092858378,9460.39091102.33%

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock