GWGH

GWG Stock Price

7.07
0.135 (1.95%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
7.07

Low
5.80

52 Week Range

High
9.99

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
GWG Holdings Inc GWGH NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.135 1.95% 7.07 16:30:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
7.12 6.80 7.15 7.07 6.935
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
5.49 7.30 1.81 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
43 9,987 $ 6.87 $ 68,615 - 5.80 - 9.99
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:00:00 116 $ 7.07 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

GWG Holdings Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 233.98M 33.09M 5.73M $ 92.28M $ - 2.64 23.60
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - - 1.20%

more financials information »

GWG News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical GWGH Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week6.987.246.806.9980,3980.091.29%
1 Month7.117.246.756.9728,422-0.04-0.56%
3 Months6.957.245.806.8226,9510.121.73%
6 Months7.147.805.806.9625,347-0.07-0.98%
1 Year6.569.995.807.2620,2270.517.77%
3 Years7.6718.224.808.5615,668-0.60-7.82%
5 Years6.5618.224.808.6511,7090.517.77%

GWG Description

GWG Holdings Inc is a financial service company engaged in life insurance and related business. Its reportable segments include Secondary Life Insurance and Investment in Beneficient. The Secondary Life Insurance segment seeks to earn non-correlated yield from a portfolio of life insurance policies. Its Investment in Beneficient segment consists of investment in the common units of the BEN LP. The company derives a majority of revenue from the Secondary Life Insurance segment.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
GWGH
GWG
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.