filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 31,
[…] 13. OTHER EXPENSES OF ISSUANCE AND
DISTRIBUTION.
The
following table sets forth all costs and expenses, other than underwriting
discounts and commissions, payable by us in connection with the sale of the
common stock being registered. All amounts shown are estimates except for the
SEC registration fee.
|
|
Amount
to be Paid
|
|
SEC
registration fee
|
|
$
|
1,206
|
|
Legal
fees and expenses
|
|
|
50,000
|
|
Accounting
fees and expenses
|
|
|
20,000
|
|
Printing
and engraving and miscellaneous expenses
|
|
|
5,000
|
|
Total
|
|
$
|
76,206
|
|
ITEM
14. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND
OFFICERS.
Section 145
of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware provides as follows:
A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened
to
be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or
proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other
than
an action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that
the
person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation,
or
is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer,
employee or agent or another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust
or
other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines
and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person
in
connection with such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good
faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed
to
the best interest of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person’s conduct was
unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order,
settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent,
shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good
faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed
to
the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that the person’s conduct was
unlawful.
A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened
to
be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or
in
the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of
the
fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a
director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint