As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 24, 2018.
[…] Such expenses are estimated below. The following table sets forth an itemized statement of all cash expenses in connection with the issuance and distribution of the securities being registered:
|
|
|
| |
SEC registration fee
|
|
$
|
1,268.27
|
|
Blue sky fees and expenses*
|
|
|
2,500
|
|
Printing and related expenses*
|
|
|
1,500
|
|
Legal fees*
|
|
|
20,000
|
|
Accounting fees and expenses*
|
|
|
20,000
|
|
Transfer Agent fees*
|
|
|
2,500
|
|
Miscellaneous*
|
|
|
3,000
|
|
TOTAL
|
|
$
|
50,768.27
|
|
Item 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred in connection with any action, suit or proceeding if he or she acted in good faith and in a manner that he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his or her conduct was unlawful."
Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.