BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Stock Price - BPT

6.82
-0.24 (-3.40%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPT NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.24 -3.4% 6.82 6.80 7.1499 7.05 7.06 13:36:51
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
757 152,684 $ 6.96 $ 1,061,933 318,721 5.60 - 28.19
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:37:59 2 $ 6.82 USD

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 145.95M 21.40M $ 198.87M 5.29 2.30 21.40M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
2.58M $ 5.29 77.57% 01/16/20 - -

more financials information »

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty News

Loading Messages....

Latest BPT Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical BPT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week7.347.496.807.26130,361-0.52-7.08%
1 Month7.007.656.807.29152,213-0.18-2.57%
3 Months6.149.47676.0657.77317,5540.6811.07%
6 Months8.0710.605.607.98284,383-1.25-15.49%
1 Year26.3728.195.6013.36309,242-19.55-74.14%
3 Years21.0037.235.6020.17279,561-14.18-67.52%
5 Years78.4578.805.6024.35275,403-71.63-91.31%

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Description

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust is a grantor trust operating in the US. The property of the Trust consists of an overriding royalty interest. The Royalty Interest entitles the Trust to receive the royalty from the production of crude oil and condensate from the working interest of BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc. in the Prudhoe Bay oil field located on the North Slope of Alaska.


Your Recent History
NYSE
BPT
BP Prudhoe..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.