ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

BPT BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust

2.37
0.00 (0.00%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 04:00:00
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 18
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
2.00

52 Week Range

High
8.17

Day Low
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust BPT NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.00% 2.37 04:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
2.37
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
4 18 - 2.00 - 8.17
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
05:20:25 7 $ 2.37 USD

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
0 21.40M - 6.64M 5.6M - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No BPT Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on BPT Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical BPT Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.472.522.292.3894,725-0.10-4.05%
1 Month2.232.522.162.30126,4270.146.28%
3 Months2.213.202.002.49177,6290.167.24%
6 Months3.483.742.002.66179,487-1.11-31.90%
1 Year5.488.172.004.49214,155-3.11-56.75%
3 Years3.6326.082.0010.70345,502-1.26-34.71%
5 Years18.3826.081.269.12316,629-16.01-87.11%

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Description

BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust is a grantor trust operating in the US. The property of the Trust consists of an overriding royalty interest. The Royalty Interest entitles the Trust to receive the royalty from the production of crude oil and condensate from the working interest of BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc. in the Prudhoe Bay oil field located on the North Slope of Alaska.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock