WSBF

Waterstone Financial Stock Price

20.44
0.00 (0.0%)
20.44

Low
15.03

52 Week Range

High
21.41

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Waterstone Financial Inc WSBF NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 20.44 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
20.44
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
19.00 21.01 2.01 - -
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 20.44 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Waterstone Financial Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 513.85M 25.14M 22.43M $ 318.93M $ 90.39M 3.32 5.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.48 3.99% 10/07/21 -24.33k 4.40%

more financials information »

Waterstone Financial News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WSBF Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week19.3920.5919.3919.9969,7231.055.42%
1 Month20.2620.5919.2619.9572,8900.180.89%
3 Months19.4520.7418.8019.8267,1920.995.09%
6 Months21.4121.4118.8019.9978,274-0.97-4.53%
1 Year15.0321.4115.0319.3580,2015.4135.99%
3 Years17.0021.4112.1017.1082,2173.4420.24%
5 Years16.9121.4112.1017.4475,1513.5320.88%

Waterstone Financial Description

Waterstone Financial Inc is a holding company. Through its subsidiaries, It operates in two segments: Community Banking and Mortgage Banking. The community banking segment provides consumer and business banking products and services to customers, which include various types of loans, deposits, and personal investment services. The Mortgage Banking segment involves residential mortgage loans for the primary purpose of sale in the secondary market. The vast majority of its revenue comes from the community banking segment.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
WSBF
Waterstone..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.