WSBF

Waterstone Financial Stock Price

19.74
0.08 (0.41%)
19.74

Low
14.62

52 Week Range

High
21.41

Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Waterstone Financial Inc WSBF NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.08 0.41% 19.74 16:01:03
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
19.69 19.65 19.8821 19.74 19.66
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
14.30 19.98 5.68 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
603 33,342 $ 19.78 $ 659,571 - 14.62 - 21.41
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:01:03 formt 227 $ 19.74 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Waterstone Financial Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 497.70M 25.21M 22.51M $ 318.93M $ 90.39M 3.32 5.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.48 4.07% 07/09/21 -30.00k 4.40%

more financials information »

Waterstone Financial News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WSBF Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week19.3219.882119.1019.4277,8360.422.17%
1 Month19.7419.882118.8019.2865,9640.000.0%
3 Months19.7620.5918.8019.7380,638-0.02-0.1%
6 Months18.5721.4118.3120.0190,6771.176.3%
1 Year15.0421.4114.6218.5584,0484.7031.25%
3 Years17.1521.4112.1016.9680,7392.5915.1%
5 Years15.6921.4112.1017.3375,8304.0525.81%

Waterstone Financial Description

Waterstone Financial Inc is a holding company. Through its subsidiaries, It operates in two segments: Community Banking and Mortgage Banking. The community banking segment provides consumer and business banking products and services to customers, which include various types of loans, deposits, and personal investment services. The Mortgage Banking segment involves residential mortgage loans for the primary purpose of sale in the secondary market. The vast majority of its revenue comes from the community banking segment.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
WSBF
Waterstone..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.