TENB

Tenable Stock Price

45.30
0.30 (0.67%)
45.30

Low
31.54

52 Week Range

High
58.4499

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Tenable Holdings Inc TENB NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.30 0.67% 45.30 18:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
44.91 44.18 45.29 45.22 45.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
44.95 45.62 0.67 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
12,343 921,300 $ 44.72 $ 41,199,960 - 31.54 - 58.4499
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:49:41 1 $ 45.23 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Tenable Holdings Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 4.82B 106.51M 100.94M $ 440.22M $ -24.74M -0.42 -171.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - -575.43k 11.70%

more financials information »

Tenable News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TENB Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week45.3147.1042.081744.461,580,616-0.01-0.02%
1 Month41.1447.1038.7743.211,074,8294.1610.11%
3 Months36.0247.1035.9342.471,028,8699.2825.76%
6 Months48.1049.5035.3241.431,153,728-2.80-5.82%
1 Year34.0158.449931.5441.271,038,09611.2933.2%
3 Years30.3558.449916.2833.94768,86414.9549.26%
5 Years33.0058.449916.2833.85781,68512.3037.27%

Tenable Description

Tenable Holdings Inc is engaged in providing solutions for a new category of cybersecurity that call Cyber Exposure. The enterprise offerings include Tenable.io and SecurityCenter. Tenable.io manages and measures cyber exposure across a range of traditional IT assets, such as networking infrastructure, desktops, and on-premises servers. Security Center is built to manage and measure cyber exposure across traditional IT assets and can be run on-premises, in the cloud or in a hybrid environment. It serves various industries such as finance, healthcare, retail, energy, and others. The company has a presence in the Americas, Europe, Middle East, Africa and the Asia Pacific.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
TENB
Tenable
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.