Tenable Stock Price - TENB

32.49
0.43 (1.34%)
32.06
Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Tenable Holdings Inc TENB NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.79 2.53% 32.06 31.14 32.10 31.22 31.27 17:18:17
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
30.00 33.40 3.40 10.18% 6 -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
6,679 743,362 $ 31.83 $ 23,661,380 646,839 16.28 - 32.10
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:34:43 1 $ 32.49 USD

Tenable Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 3.21B 100.08M 86.38M $ 354.59M $ -94.60M -1.03 -33.92
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% 10.00 13.70%

more financials information »

Tenable News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TENB Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week29.6432.1028.7130.51911,6772.428.16%
1 Month24.7132.1024.4229.09730,2517.3529.75%
3 Months22.2832.1016.2824.33599,6959.7843.9%
6 Months27.0032.1016.2825.12633,2335.0618.74%
1 Year27.8532.1016.2824.94612,2644.2115.12%
3 Years33.0039.3816.2827.36596,457-0.94-2.85%
5 Years33.0039.3816.2827.36596,457-0.94-2.85%

Tenable Description

Tenable Holdings Inc is engaged in providing solutions for a new category of cybersecurity that call Cyber Exposure. The enterprise offerings include Tenable.io and SecurityCenter. Tenable.io manages and measures cyber exposure across a range of traditional IT assets, such as networking infrastructure, desktops, and on-premises servers. Security Center is built to manage and measure cyber exposure across traditional IT assets and can be run on-premises, in the cloud or in a hybrid environment. It serves various industries such as finance, healthcare, retail, energy, and others. The company has a presence in the Americas, Europe, Middle East, Africa and the Asia Pacific.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
TENB
Tenable
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.