AFT

Apollo Senior Floating R... Historical Data

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Apollo Senior Floating Rate Fund Inc AFT NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 12.51 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
12.54 12.4825 12.56 12.51 12.51
more quote information »

AFT Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week12.6412.7012.3612.5062,913-0.13-1.03%
1 Month13.1913.3412.3612.8553,965-0.68-5.16%
3 Months12.7513.9112.3613.0948,775-0.24-1.88%
6 Months14.5114.9012.3613.4552,313-2.00-13.78%
1 Year15.8917.2012.3614.9564,853-3.38-21.27%
3 Years14.8617.208.0114.2664,788-2.35-15.81%
5 Years16.7518.698.0114.8968,404-4.24-25.31%

AFT 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Sep 30 2022 12.51 0.00 0.0% 12.54 12.56 12.4825 48,997
Sep 29 2022 12.51 -0.05 -0.4% 12.46 12.53 12.37 63,764
Sep 28 2022 12.56 0.12 0.96% 12.40 12.62 12.40 63,168
Sep 27 2022 12.44 -0.01 -0.04% 12.45 12.515 12.36 61,222
Sep 26 2022 12.445 -0.08 -0.6% 12.42 12.52 12.42 33,709
Sep 23 2022 12.52 -0.21 -1.65% 12.64 12.70 12.495 92,702
Sep 22 2022 12.73 -0.03 -0.24% 12.74 12.76 12.66 92,210
Sep 21 2022 12.76 -0.14 -1.09% 12.86 12.8799 12.76 35,519
Sep 20 2022 12.90 0.04 0.31% 12.86 12.94 12.84 68,330
Sep 19 2022 12.86 -0.01 -0.08% 12.86 12.93 12.84 24,032
Sep 16 2022 12.87 -0.11 -0.85% 12.91 12.99 12.83 48,564
Sep 15 2022 12.98 -0.16 -1.22% 13.10 13.17 12.98 60,873
Sep 14 2022 13.14 0.06 0.46% 13.07 13.17 13.055 63,742
Sep 13 2022 13.08 -0.21 -1.58% 13.20 13.21 13.05 77,287
Sep 12 2022 13.29 0.07 0.53% 13.24 13.34 13.24 48,997
Sep 09 2022 13.22 0.08 0.61% 13.13 13.28 13.13 30,096
Sep 08 2022 13.14 -0.03 -0.23% 13.12 13.22 13.12 22,566
Sep 07 2022 13.17 0.12 0.92% 13.06 13.18 13.05 27,470
Sep 06 2022 13.05 -0.06 -0.46% 13.15 13.15 13.03 40,530
Sep 02 2022 13.11 -0.04 -0.3% 13.19 13.1919 13.09 70,561
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
NYSE
AFT
Apollo Sen..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now