ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

AFB AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund Inc

10.49
-0.01 (-0.10%)
After Hours
Last Updated: 16:00:10
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 59,002
Bid Price
Ask Price
News (2)
Day High 10.5499

Low
8.95

52 Week Range

High
11.05

Day Low 10.48
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund Inc AFB NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.01 -0.10% 10.49 16:00:10
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
10.48 10.48 10.5499 10.49 10.50
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
307 59,002 $ 10.52 $ 620,532 - 8.95 - 11.05
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:00:02 489 $ 10.49 USD

AllianceBernstein National Municipal Income Fund Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
301.53M 28.74M - 24.69M -1.22M -0.04 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

AllianceBernstein Nation... News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No AFB Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on AFB Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AFB Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week10.4510.549910.3310.4838,2210.040.38%
1 Month10.9010.9910.3310.6864,618-0.41-3.76%
3 Months10.7011.0510.3310.8260,308-0.21-1.96%
6 Months8.9711.058.9710.5571,6751.5216.95%
1 Year10.7211.058.9510.4073,405-0.23-2.15%
3 Years14.5015.588.9511.6574,555-4.01-27.66%
5 Years12.8115.588.9512.2766,270-2.32-18.11%

AllianceBernstein Nation... Description

Alliancebernstein National Muni Inc Fd is a diversified, closed-end management investment company. It seeks to provide high current income exempt from regular federal income tax by investing substantially all of its net assets in municipal securities.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock