ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

WARM Cool Technologies Inc (PK)

0.001199
0.00 (0.00%)
Jun 14 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 2,019,458
Bid Price 0.0011
Ask Price 0.0013
News -
Day High 0.0012

Low
0.001

52 Week Range

High
0.024

Day Low 0.00115
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Cool Technologies Inc (PK) WARM OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.00% 0.001199 16:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.0012 0.00115 0.0012 0.001199 0.001199
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
38 2,019,458 $ 0.001191 $ 2,406 - 0.001 - 0.024
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:33:47 139,000 $ 0.001199 USD

Cool Technologies Inc (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
0 769.64M 621.98M 0 -1.84M -0.00 0.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Cool Technologies (PK) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No WARM Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on WARM Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WARM Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.00110.00140.0010.00117632,810,0690.00019.00%
1 Month0.00130.00150.0010.0012411,584,325-0.0001-7.77%
3 Months0.00180.002150.0010.00137651,047,351-0.0006-33.39%
6 Months0.0020.0240.0010.00158311,316,652-0.0008-40.05%
1 Year0.00240.0240.0010.00166591,668,263-0.0012-50.04%
3 Years0.080.09750.0010.01594231,509,850-0.0788-98.50%
5 Years0.0380.09750.0010.02495322,412,006-0.0368-96.84%

Cool Technologies (PK) Description

Cool Technologies is an intellectual property and product development company commercializing a mobile power generation system and patented thermal dispersion technologies across multiple platforms. The mobile power generation system retrofits onto new or existing Class 3 to 8 work trucks and enables them to output up to 825 kVA of electric power. Optional features include water purfication/desalination and electric vehicle charging. The Company's thermal dispersion technologies make products such as motors and generators, pumps and compressors, and various other machines that require cooling, more efficient and increase their capability to output more power. Tested and validated by two third parties, the Company's cooling system eliminates the need for costly modifications and improves power density by as much as 40% -- meaning more power output at a lower cost. The Company has additional patents for various OEM applications of its proprietary heat removal technologies for fans, bearings, brakes and clutches as well as patents-pending for a variety of other OEM applications and industries.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock