1. Home
  2. Investing
  3. Stocks
  4. USA
  5. NASDAQ
  6. Presidio Property Trust Inc (SQFT)
  7. Quote

SQFT SQFT

Presidio Property Stock Price

3.8311
0.1211 (3.26%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
3.8311
Volume 81,281
Bid Price 3.83
Ask Price 3.86
News -
Day High 3.88

Low
2.63

52 Week Range

High
10.24

Day Low 3.72
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Presidio Property Trust Inc SQFT NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.1211 3.26% 3.8311 13:49:03
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
3.80 3.72 3.88 3.71
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
359 81,281 $ 3.80 $ 309,059 - 2.63 - 10.24
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:51:47 45 $ 3.83 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Presidio Property Trust Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 44.02M 11.49M 10.92M $ 24.35M $ -3.86M -0.85 -6.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.10 11.21% 12/03/21 40.42k 5.20%

more financials information »

Presidio Property News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SQFT Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.734.043.60483.82165,1310.10112.71%
1 Month3.974.153.603.84108,231-0.1389-3.5%
3 Months3.824.153.403.7798,8000.01110.29%
6 Months4.465.633.404.09179,701-0.6289-14.1%
1 Year3.1010.242.634.26380,9380.731123.58%
3 Years4.8010.242.634.25333,594-0.9689-20.19%
5 Years4.8010.242.634.25333,594-0.9689-20.19%

Presidio Property Description

Presidio Property Trust Inc is a real estate company. The company operates as a self-administered real estate investment trust. Presidio Property Trust's portfolio has diverse product type, consisting of office, retail, industrial, self-storage, and residential properties.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
SQFT
Presidio P..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.