SQFT SQFT

Presidio Property Stock Price

1.1499
-0.0001 (-0.01%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
1.1499
Volume 16,745
Bid Price 1.13
Ask Price 1.15
News -
Day High 1.16

Low
1.0867

52 Week Range

High
4.1799

Day Low 1.12
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Presidio Property Trust Inc SQFT NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.0001 -0.01% 1.1499 14:27:56
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
1.13 1.12 1.16 1.15
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
133 16,745 $ 1.14 $ 19,105 - 1.0867 - 4.1799
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:27:56 100 $ 1.1499 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Presidio Property Trust Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 14.07M 12.23M 9.99M $ 19.23M $ 680.78k -0.46 -1.80
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.41 6.95% 09/15/22 21.68k 5.70%

more financials information »

Presidio Property News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SQFT Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.151.17461.121.1511,716-0.0001-0.01%
1 Month1.231.241.101.1419,501-0.0801-6.51%
3 Months2.772.99991.08671.5761,000-1.62-58.49%
6 Months3.583.991.08672.3451,515-2.43-67.88%
1 Year3.884.17991.08673.0554,156-2.73-70.36%
3 Years4.8010.241.08674.10204,682-3.65-76.04%
5 Years4.8010.241.08674.10204,682-3.65-76.04%

Presidio Property Description

Presidio Property Trust Inc is a real estate company. The company operates as a self-administered real estate investment trust. Presidio Property Trust's portfolio has diverse product types consisting of office, retail, industrial, self-storage, and residential properties. Its main objective is to maximize long-term stockholder value through the acquisition, management, leasing and selective redevelopment of high-quality office and industrial properties.