ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

OBND SPDR Loomis Sayles Opportunistic Bond

25.7334
0.0283 (0.11%)
May 24 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 6,919
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 25.74

Low
24.5371

52 Week Range

High
26.24

Day Low 25.7051
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
SPDR Loomis Sayles Opportunistic Bond OBND AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
0.0283 0.11% 25.7334 16:15:02
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
25.7051 25.7051 25.74 25.7334 25.7051
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
22 6,919  25.74  178,086 - 24.5371 - 26.24
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
20:00:03 100  25.7334 USD

SPDR Loomis Sayles Opportunistic Bond Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 37.31M - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News SPDR Loomis Sayles Oppor...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No OBND Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on OBND Message Board See More Message Board Posts

OBND Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week25.80525.8325.705125.74290,780-0.0716-0.28%
1 Month25.48525.8425.3625.7365,8760.24840.97%
3 Months25.77526.0425.3625.7324,949-0.0416-0.16%
6 Months25.3326.2425.2925.7312,4800.40341.59%
1 Year25.4426.2424.537125.629,0120.29341.15%
3 Years30.0730.2624.537126.446,432-4.34-14.42%
5 Years30.0730.2624.537126.446,432-4.34-14.42%

The SPDR Loomis Sayles Opportunistic Bond ETF (the Fund) seeks to maximize total return... Loomis, Sayles & Company, L.P. (the Sub-Adviser) actively manages the Fund's assets utilizing a multi-asset credit strategy that seeks to capture credit risk premiums in markets that it believes can offer strong risk-adjusted return potential over a full market cycle. Under normal circumstances, the Sub-Adviser will invest at least 80% of the Fund's net assets (plus the amount of borrowings for investment purposes), directly, or indirectly through underlying exchanged-traded funds (ETFs), in debt obligations.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock