comScore Stock Price - SCOR

Best deals to access real time data!
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
comScore Inc SCOR NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.00 0.0% 3.89 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.89 03:59:41
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
3.50 7.10 3.60 50.7% - -
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 0.00 USD

comScore Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 272.43M 70.03M $ -281.39M -2.81 -0.76 67.79M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% 1.00 3.20%

more financials information »

comScore News

Loading Messages....

Latest SCOR Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SCOR Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.454.243.093.861,466,7380.4412.75%
1 Month2.084.241.922.981,338,1211.8187.02%
3 Months2.004.241.612.52934,8801.8994.5%
6 Months10.8410.951.433.29790,255-6.95-64.11%
1 Year16.7823.891.435.82506,029-12.89-76.82%
3 Years30.0334.851.4311.73447,500-26.14-87.05%
5 Years43.9165.001.4325.91438,308-40.02-91.14%

comScore Description

comScore Inc is a United States-based company that provides digital media analytics services to customers in the media, advertising, and marketing industries. Its products are primarily categorized into audience measurement products and services, advertising products and services, and enterprise solutions. The audience measurement products and services help clients measure the size and features of online users. The advertising products and services provide customers with solutions to optimize and assess digital advertising performance. The enterprise solutions help customers optimize businesses through digital media analytics. The company generates almost all its revenue from the United States, Europe, and Canada.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
SCOR
comScore
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.