SCOR SCOR

comScore Stock Price

1.56
0.00 (0.0%)
1.56
Volume 0
Bid Price 1.55
Ask Price 1.70
News -
Day High

Low
1.48

52 Week Range

High
4.0699

Day Low
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
comScore Inc SCOR NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 1.56 04:12:42
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
1.56
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 1.48 - 4.0699
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 1.56 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

comScore Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 143.50M 91.99M 71.86M $ 367.01M $ -14.90M -0.80 -6.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - 3.57M 7.50%

more financials information »

comScore News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SCOR Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.791.801.481.60263,276-0.23-12.85%
1 Month2.212.271.481.92248,635-0.65-29.41%
3 Months1.922.3991.482.05285,061-0.36-18.75%
6 Months2.752.891.482.02434,920-1.19-43.27%
1 Year3.734.06991.482.52366,530-2.17-58.18%
3 Years2.055.511.483.22520,506-0.49-23.9%
5 Years25.102725.691.434.60468,254-23.54-93.79%

comScore Description

comScore Inc is a United States-based company that provides digital media analytics services to customers in the media, advertising, and marketing industries. Its products are primarily categorized into audience measurement products and services, advertising products and services, and enterprise solutions. The audience measurement products and services help clients measure the size and features of online users. The advertising products and services provide customers with solutions to optimize and assess digital advertising performance. The enterprise solutions help customers optimize businesses through digital media analytics. The company generates almost all its revenue from the United States, Europe, and Canada.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
SCOR
comScore
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now