1. Home
  2. Investing
  3. Stocks
  4. USA
  5. NYSE
  6. Cimarex Energy Co (XEC)
  7. Quote

XEC XEC

Cimarex Energy Stock Price

87.20
0.00 (0.0%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
87.20
Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
36.12

52 Week Range

High
92.51

Day Low
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Cimarex Energy Co XEC NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 87.20 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
87.20 87.20
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 87.20 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Cimarex Energy Co Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 8.97B 102.83M 90.03M $ 1.56B $ 227.09M -19.73 -264.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.86 1.24% 08/12/21 14.06k 2.60%

more financials information »

Cimarex Energy News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical XEC Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.000.000.000.0000.000.0%
1 Month0.000.000.000.0000.000.0%
3 Months75.1492.5172.6083.132,220,03012.0616.05%
6 Months70.2192.5157.5273.221,171,62616.9924.2%
1 Year36.6592.5136.1262.411,275,73150.55137.93%
3 Years84.9792.5112.1245.521,703,9652.232.62%
5 Years140.55146.9612.1263.351,445,321-53.35-37.96%

Cimarex Energy Description

Denver-based Cimarex Energy is an independent exploration and production company with operations throughout the Southern and Central United States, where its focus includes the Permian Basin, Woodford Shale, and Meramec horizon. The firm was created in 2002 when it spun off from Helmerich & Payne and then merged with Key Production. At year-end 2018, Cimarex's proved reserves were 591 million barrels of oil equivalent, with net production of 221 thousand boe per day. Natural gas represented 42% of production and 45% of reserves.


Your Recent History
NYSE
XEC
Cimarex En..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.