AEL AEL

American Equity Investme... Stock Price

36.10
0.00 (0.0%)
36.10
Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
29.09

52 Week Range

High
44.49

Day Low
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
American Equity Investment Life Holding Company AEL NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 36.10 09:24:45
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
36.10
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 29.09 - 44.49
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 36.10 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

American Equity Investment Life Holding Company Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 3.16B 87.64M 47.08M $ 4.05B $ 1.05B 4.54 3.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.34 0.94% 11/26/21 23.02k 4.30%

more financials information »

American Equity Investme... News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AEL Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week37.1839.0235.7837.64418,692-1.08-2.9%
1 Month37.5539.084435.7837.47678,669-1.45-3.86%
3 Months36.5343.5533.2237.62528,305-0.43-1.18%
6 Months40.5843.5532.6537.80567,691-4.48-11.04%
1 Year29.4444.4929.0937.88498,3746.6622.62%
3 Years24.3744.499.0729.53641,77211.7348.13%
5 Years28.3744.499.0729.86565,7247.7327.25%

American Equity Investme... Description

American Equity Investment Life Holding Co is a financial services company. Its core business is selling fixed-index and fixed-rate annuity products through its subsidiaries, American Equity Investment Life Insurance Company of New York and Eagle Life Insurance Company. The company is licensed to sell its products in 50 states and the District of Columbia. Its targeted clients are individuals aged 45-75 who are interested in accumulating tax-deferred savings or creating guaranteed lifetime income.


Your Recent History
NYSE
AEL
American E..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now