ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

GDMN WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund

28.8365
0.4354 (1.53%)
May 24 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 5,306
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 29.05

Low
19.5506

52 Week Range

High
31.55

Day Low 28.76
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund GDMN AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
0.4354 1.53% 28.8365 16:15:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
29.05 28.76 29.05 28.8365 28.4011
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
29 5,306  28.78  152,703 - 19.5506 - 31.55
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
20:00:01 100  28.8365 USD

WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 8.65M - - - 27.41
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News WisdomTree Efficient Gol...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No GDMN Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on GDMN Message Board See More Message Board Posts

GDMN Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week29.727931.5528.380129.913,446-0.8914-3.00%
1 Month28.9231.5526.9029.092,797-0.0835-0.29%
3 Months20.6531.5520.6027.153,9268.1939.64%
6 Months21.9331.5519.550625.243,5326.9131.49%
1 Year26.2831.5519.550624.492,5342.569.73%
3 Years25.5836.559916.55226.995,0753.2612.73%
5 Years25.5836.559916.55226.995,0753.2612.73%

The WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund (Fund) seeks total return. The Fund is actively managed using a models-based approach. The Fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing, either directly or through a wholly-owned subsidiary, in a portfolio comprised of U.S.-listed gold futures contracts and global equity securities issued by companies that derive at least 50% of their revenue from the gold mining business (Gold Miners). The Fund uses U.S.-listed gold futures contracts to enhance the capital efficiency of the Fund. Capital efficiency is the ability for an investment to gain exposure to a particular market while using fewer assets.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock