TTOO

T2 Biosystems Stock Price

1.055
-0.035 (-3.21%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
1.055
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
T2 Biosystems Inc TTOO NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.035 -3.21% 1.055 13:31:29
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
1.10 1.05 1.10 1.09
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
1.05 1.06 0.01 - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
4,561 3,576,276 $ 1.07 $ 3,809,983 3,775,078 0.235 - 2.39
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:31:29 100 $ 1.055 USD

T2 Biosystems Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 156.06M 147.96M 141.03M $ 8.34M $ - -1.29 -1.70
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

T2 Biosystems News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TTOO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.181.191.051.134,015,548-0.125-10.59%
1 Month1.351.531.051.264,435,271-0.295-21.85%
3 Months1.791.901.051.324,078,290-0.735-41.06%
6 Months0.802.390.751.468,878,7400.25531.88%
1 Year1.502.390.2351.058,659,636-0.445-29.67%
3 Years4.059.980.2351.443,442,145-3.00-73.95%
5 Years11.1112.000.2351.552,128,101-10.06-90.5%

T2 Biosystems Description

T2 Biosystems Inc provides rapid in vitro diagnostic tests to hospitals and laboratories. Its core technology is T2 Magnetic Resonance (T2MR) technology, which can detect a variety of molecular targets directly from whole blood. T2MR technology enables the T2Dx system, which is fully automated from patient sample to result for its panels focused on bacterial and fungal infections that could cause sepsis, and its pipeline panel for Lyme disease.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
TTOO
T2 Biosyst..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.