HSTM

HealthStream Stock Price

25.105
0.135 (0.54%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
25.105
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
HealthStream Inc HSTM NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.135 0.54% 25.105 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
24.77 24.45 25.15 25.105 24.97
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
24.41 31.00 6.59 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
2,165 163,108 $ 24.71 $ 4,030,201 141,314 17.952 - 27.77
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:00:59 formt 3,978 $ 25.105 USD

HealthStream Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 795.27M 31.68M 21.13M $ 254.11M $ 18.30M 0.48 47.40
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

HealthStream News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical HSTM Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week24.6225.8024.4125.11103,7610.4851.97%
1 Month21.8725.8021.5623.81129,0903.2414.79%
3 Months18.2225.8017.95220.54165,8306.8937.79%
6 Months22.3625.8017.95220.68152,4612.7512.28%
1 Year27.5627.7717.95222.09159,045-2.46-8.91%
3 Years24.6631.8617.95225.08142,8510.4451.8%
5 Years20.2531.8617.95224.79132,9014.8623.98%

HealthStream Description

HealthStream Inc provides workforce and provider solutions for healthcare organizations. Its reportable segments include Workforce Solutions and Provider Solutions. Workforce development solutions consist of SaaS, subscription-based products that are used by healthcare organizations. Its Provider Solutions products offer healthcare organizations software applications for administering and tracking provider credentialing, privileging, call center and enrollment activities. The company generates a majority of its revenue from the Workforce solutions segment.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
HSTM
HealthStre..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.