CSTE

Caesarstone Stock Price

12.61
0.13 (1.04%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
12.61
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Caesarstone Ltd CSTE NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.13 1.04% 12.61 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
12.60 12.31 13.25 12.61 12.48
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
12.20 14.95 2.75 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
1,158 126,896 $ 12.57 $ 1,595,533 226,415 7.65 - 14.46
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:05:24 formt 5,139 $ 12.5927 USD

Caesarstone Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 434.22M 34.43M 20.91M $ 545.97M $ 15.01M 0.38 51.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 412.37% - -

more financials information »

Caesarstone News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CSTE Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week13.2713.8510.894512.88201,703-0.66-4.97%
1 Month13.2214.4610.894513.15119,710-0.61-4.61%
3 Months11.4514.4610.5512.73174,8371.1610.13%
6 Months10.9914.469.2312.04128,7841.6214.74%
1 Year11.3314.467.6511.15127,1351.2811.3%
3 Years21.9522.007.6514.73162,496-9.34-42.55%
5 Years37.0644.007.6524.14206,156-24.45-65.97%

Caesarstone Description

Caesarstone Ltd manufactures engineered quartz surfaces. The company's products are quartz slabs, which are used as kitchen countertops in the renovation and remodeling, and residential construction end markets, as well as other applications, including vanity tops, wall panels, back splashes, floor tiles, stair, and other interior surfaces that are used in various residential and non-residential applications. Its products are sold under Caesarstone brand in the United States, Australia, Canada, Israel, Europe, and internationally. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the United States.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
CSTE
Caesarston..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.