ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

GCLN Goldman Sachs Bloomberg Clean Energy Equity ETF

35.1711
-0.0279 (-0.08%)
May 17 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 4
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 35.199

Low
30.15

52 Week Range

High
39.31

Day Low 35.199
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
Goldman Sachs Bloomberg Clean Energy Equity ETF GCLN AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
-0.0279 -0.08% 35.1711 16:15:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
35.199 35.199 35.199 35.1711 35.199
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
10 4 - 30.15 - 39.31
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
20:00:01 100  35.1711 USD

Goldman Sachs Bloomberg Clean Energy Equity ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 14.07M - - - 21.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News Goldman Sachs Bloomberg ...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No GCLN Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on GCLN Message Board See More Message Board Posts

GCLN Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week34.701235.284434.665535.141810.46991.35%
1 Month31.912435.284431.912433.692323.2610.21%
3 Months31.6235.284431.4932.461,0873.5511.23%
6 Months32.7435.284430.6033.081,9702.437.43%
1 Year37.42539.3130.1532.461,658-2.25-6.02%
3 Years40.3243.1430.1535.961,451-5.15-12.77%
5 Years40.3243.1430.1535.961,451-5.15-12.77%

The Goldman Sachs Bloomberg Clean Energy Equity ETF (the Fund) seeks to provide investment results that closely correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the Bloomberg Goldman Sachs Global Clean Energy Index (the Index). The Fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in securities included in its underlying index, in depositary receipts representing securities included in its underlying index and in underlying stocks in respect of depositary receipts included in its underlying index.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock