NEWT

Newtek Business Services Stock Price

18.09
0.04 (0.22%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
18.09
Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Newtek Business Services Corporation NEWT NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.04 0.22% 18.09 17.93 18.18 18.05 18.05 15:14:18
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
18.09 18.11 0.02 0.11% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
842 87,333 $ 18.07 $ 1,577,906 171,235 7.59 - 23.99
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:14:18 100 $ 18.09 USD

Newtek Business Services Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 378.11M 20.90M 19.59M $ 38.91M $ - 2.12 13.90
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 2.15 11.89% - -

more financials information »

Newtek Business Services News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical NEWT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week18.1318.76517.765618.02163,603-0.04-0.22%
1 Month18.2518.9515.0017.70183,857-0.16-0.88%
3 Months16.1118.9512.8816.32173,3401.9812.29%
6 Months22.9023.097.5916.25284,758-4.81-21.0%
1 Year22.7023.997.5918.32212,196-4.61-20.31%
3 Years16.0924.247.5918.72161,8602.0012.43%
5 Years18.0024.247.5917.51145,5810.090.5%

Newtek Business Services Description

Newtek Business Services Corp is a provider of business solutions in the United States. As a business solutions company, it assists its client's business with its expertise and technology. Its hoard of services includes financial, payroll, payment, technology and insurance solutions. Under financial services, it offers consumer loans and commercial loans servicing. Its electronic payment processing includes credit and debit card processing, check approval and e-commerce. Under technology, it provides website hosting, dedicated server, cloud hosting services and web design services. Newtek also looks for investment opportunities by investing in debt and equity instruments of early stage enterprises.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
NEWT
Newtek Bus..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.