ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

WALD Waldencast PLC

4.18
0.11 (2.70%)
May 24 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Waldencast PLC WALD NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.11 2.70% 4.18 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
4.06 4.02 4.376 4.18 4.07
more quote information »

WALD Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.595.20823.7154.46167,901-0.41-8.93%
1 Month5.185.463.7154.69110,305-1.00-19.31%
3 Months6.667.883.7155.6996,223-2.48-37.24%
6 Months9.5011.99993.7157.1977,482-5.32-56.00%
1 Year10.0511.99993.7157.8791,034-5.87-58.41%
3 Years10.2912.103.7158.9877,786-6.11-59.38%
5 Years9.8512.103.7158.9877,171-5.67-57.56%

WALD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
May 24 2024 4.18 0.11 2.70% 4.06 4.376 4.02 116,382
May 23 2024 4.07 -0.28 -6.44% 4.35 4.35 3.715 199,419
May 22 2024 4.35 -0.56 -11.41% 4.70 4.785 4.30 123,808
May 21 2024 4.91 0.57 13.13% 4.35 5.2082 4.35 263,469
May 20 2024 4.34 -0.01 -0.23% 4.35 4.4459 4.33 87,105
May 17 2024 4.35 -0.19 -4.19% 4.59 4.6762 4.19 172,011
May 16 2024 4.54 -0.06 -1.30% 4.54 4.84 4.46 68,887
May 15 2024 4.60 0.17 3.84% 4.49 4.8353 4.45 69,971
May 14 2024 4.43 0.01 0.23% 4.55 4.615 4.27 47,731
May 13 2024 4.42 -0.03 -0.67% 4.55 4.7643 4.23 56,910
May 10 2024 4.45 -0.33 -6.90% 4.81 4.86 4.37 176,798
May 09 2024 4.78 -0.07 -1.44% 4.79 5.1085 4.66 126,815
May 08 2024 4.85 -0.04 -0.82% 4.80 4.97 4.6601 92,354
May 07 2024 4.89 -0.14 -2.78% 5.05 5.16 4.84 70,816
May 06 2024 5.03 -0.03 -0.59% 5.08 5.1979 4.94 103,883
May 03 2024 5.06 -0.03 -0.59% 5.20 5.46 4.8845 88,274
May 02 2024 5.09 0.04 0.79% 5.15 5.27 5.00 167,912
May 01 2024 5.05 0.18 3.70% 4.91 5.125 4.8967 89,101
Apr 30 2024 4.87 -0.20 -3.94% 5.07 5.17 4.71 91,803
Apr 29 2024 5.07 -0.03 -0.59% 5.12 5.3352 5.01 65,064
Apr 26 2024 5.10 -0.11 -2.11% 5.18 5.40 5.04 50,270
Apr 25 2024 5.21 -0.09 -1.70% 5.19 5.34 5.0701 129,386
See More Historical Prices ยป

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock