WALD

Waldencast PLC
8.76
-0.0462 (-0.52%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Waldencast PLC WALD NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.0462 -0.52% 8.76 11:14:40
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
8.78 8.76 8.78 8.8062
more quote information »

WALD Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week8.879.108.318.873,483-0.11-1.24%
1 Month9.309.908.168.815,991-0.54-5.81%
3 Months9.8110.068.169.113,934-1.05-10.7%
6 Months8.6912.106.56328.4420,8750.070.81%
1 Year9.8912.106.56329.6695,034-1.13-11.43%
3 Years9.8512.106.56329.7482,015-1.09-11.07%
5 Years9.8512.106.56329.7482,015-1.09-11.07%

WALD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 02 2023 8.8062 -0.28 -3.12% 8.72 8.925 8.31 5,575
Feb 01 2023 9.09 0.35 4.0% 8.69 9.10 8.69 5,831
Jan 31 2023 8.74 -0.06 -0.68% 8.99 9.01 8.66 2,795
Jan 30 2023 8.80 0.26 3.04% 8.59 8.80 8.59 1,701
Jan 27 2023 8.54 -0.49 -5.43% 8.87 9.00 8.54 1,513
Jan 26 2023 9.03 0.07 0.78% 9.20 9.20 9.03 1,330
Jan 25 2023 8.96 -0.09 -0.99% 9.05 9.27 8.96 1,383
Jan 24 2023 9.05 0.73 8.77% 8.40 9.49 8.40 12,180
Jan 23 2023 8.32 -0.09 -1.07% 8.65 9.73 8.30 9,433
Jan 20 2023 8.41 0.01 0.12% 9.20 9.20 8.41 4,620
Jan 19 2023 8.40 0.24 2.94% 8.53 9.46 8.24 9,458
Jan 18 2023 8.16 -0.85 -9.43% 8.85 9.0685 8.16 5,857
Jan 17 2023 9.01 0.13 1.46% 8.94 9.90 8.21 9,716
Jan 13 2023 8.88 -0.12 -1.33% 9.045 9.15 8.79 8,065
Jan 12 2023 9.00 -0.01 -0.11% 9.07 9.48 9.00 13,943
Jan 11 2023 9.01 0.00 0.0% 9.08 9.123 9.00 5,236
Jan 10 2023 9.01 -0.06 -0.66% 9.68 9.68 9.00 3,392
Jan 09 2023 9.07 -0.23 -2.47% 9.45 9.45 9.00 11,753
Jan 06 2023 9.30 0.00 0.0% 9.30 9.30 9.30 52
Jan 05 2023 9.30 0.00 0.0% 9.74 9.80 9.30 36
Jan 04 2023 9.30 0.23 2.48% 9.96 9.99 8.73 6,308
Jan 03 2023 9.075 0.00 0.0% 9.27 9.27 9.075 8
See More Historical Prices ยป