SIGA

Siga Technologies Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Siga Technologies Inc SIGA NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.05 -0.77% 6.45 11:18:22
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
6.44 6.38 6.46 6.50
more quote information »

SIGA Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week6.466.656.206.42214,931-0.01-0.15%
1 Month6.627.47676.206.50238,525-0.17-2.57%
3 Months7.027.806.206.92221,795-0.57-8.12%
6 Months7.177.856.206.98237,038-0.72-10.04%
1 Year4.578.143.966.35260,8671.8841.14%
3 Years6.008.473.966.26227,8240.457.5%
5 Years6.008.473.966.26227,8240.457.5%

SIGA 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 24 2021 6.50 0.03 0.46% 6.49 6.62 6.43 215,649
Feb 23 2021 6.47 0.09 1.41% 6.37 6.65 6.20 305,179
Feb 22 2021 6.38 0.01 0.16% 6.33 6.42 6.25 173,286
Feb 19 2021 6.37 0.00 0.0% 6.41 6.46 6.315 184,691
Feb 18 2021 6.37 -0.09 -1.39% 6.46 6.49 6.32 237,497
Feb 17 2021 6.46 0.16 2.54% 6.31 6.5689 6.30 188,462
Feb 16 2021 6.30 -0.11 -1.72% 6.42 6.46 6.26 271,383
Feb 12 2021 6.41 -0.07 -1.08% 6.52 6.52 6.37 153,226
Feb 11 2021 6.48 0.02 0.31% 6.51 6.57 6.40 136,056
Feb 10 2021 6.46 0.01 0.16% 6.51 6.65 6.42 248,005
Feb 09 2021 6.45 -0.30 -4.44% 6.78 6.8688 6.39 419,590
Feb 08 2021 6.75 -0.05 -0.74% 6.83 6.88 6.71 223,545
Feb 05 2021 6.80 0.21 3.19% 6.64 6.84 6.63 195,730
Feb 04 2021 6.59 0.08 1.23% 6.59 6.746 6.48 251,713
Feb 03 2021 6.51 -0.32 -4.69% 6.83 6.9194 6.24 384,687
Feb 02 2021 6.83 0.33 5.08% 6.61 6.85 6.50 227,184
Feb 01 2021 6.50 0.04 0.62% 6.50 6.73 6.4501 278,438
Jan 29 2021 6.46 -0.06 -0.92% 6.52 7.4767 6.36 265,731
Jan 28 2021 6.52 -0.06 -0.91% 6.62 6.72 6.45 237,159
Jan 27 2021 6.58 -0.17 -2.52% 6.68 6.7766 6.42 298,006
Jan 26 2021 6.75 -0.12 -1.75% 6.92 7.075 6.72 262,463
Jan 25 2021 6.87 -0.15 -2.14% 7.03 7.1494 6.81 303,845
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
SIGA
Siga Techn..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.