Aeolus Pharmaceuticals (PK) Stock Price - AOLS

0.001
0.00 (0.00%)
Best deals to access real time data!
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Aeolus Pharmaceuticals Inc (PK) AOLS OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 0.001 0.001 0.00189 0.001 0.001 16:33:23
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.0009 0.0021 0.0012 57.14% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
5 21,010 $ 0.001318 $ 28 58,541 0.0006 - 0.003
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:32:36 7,500 $ 0.001 USD

Aeolus Pharmaceuticals (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 152.09k 152.09M $ -3.56M - - 53.78M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
3.11k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Aeolus Pharmaceuticals (PK) News

Loading Messages....

Latest AOLS Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AOLS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.00190.00190.0010.001119330,172-0.0009-47.37%
1 Month0.0020.0020.00090.001040442,491-0.001-50.0%
3 Months0.00130.00210.00080.001294887,209-0.0003-23.08%
6 Months0.00160.00210.00080.001401111,266-0.0006-37.5%
1 Year0.0024550.0030.00060.0013703134,540-0.00146-59.27%
3 Years0.180.250.000450.0170814124,629-0.179-99.44%
5 Years0.260.500.000450.054978381,955-0.259-99.62%

Aeolus Pharmaceuticals (PK) Description

Aeolus is developing a portfolio of novel metalloporphyrins, for use in biodefense, fibrosis, oncology, infectious disease and diseases of the central nervous system. Its lead compound, AEOL 10150, is being developed, with funding from the US Department of Health and Human Services, as a MCM against chemical and radiological weapons, where its initial target indications are as a protective agent against the effects of acute radiation syndrome and delayed effects of acute radiation exposure. Aeolus' strategy is to leverage the substantial investment in toxicology, manufacturing, and preclinical and clinical studies made by US Government agencies in AEOL 10150 to develop the compound for the treatment of lung fibrosis, including IPF and as a treatment to reduce side effects caused by radiation toxicity and improve local tumor control in cancer therapy. The Company is also developing AEOL 11114 as a treatment for Parkinson's disease and AEOL 20415 as a treatment for cystic fibrosis and diseases that have developed a resistance to existing antibiotic and anti-viral therapies. For more information, please visit Aeolus's corporate website at www.aolsrx.com


Your Recent History
USOTC
AOLS
Aeolus Pha..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.