AVAXUSD

Avalanche Historical Data

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Avalanche AVAXUSD Crypto 15,623,309,020 Not Mineable
  Change % Change Current Price Bid Offer
-28.46 -30.84% 63.83 63.82 63.84
Open High Low Prev. Close 52 Week Range
92.42 92.54 61.50 92.29 4.36 - 147.50
Exchange Time Size Trade Price Currency
GDAX 07:03:02 0.552000 63.84 USD
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
73,570,761.94 994,288.35 AVAX AVAXEUR AVAXGBP AVAXBTC

AVAXUSD Historical Summary

Period Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week86.5587.8953.201,255,892.51-22.72-26.25%
1 Month113.61118.5353.20982,971.72-49.78-43.82%
3 Months64.77147.5053.201,061,662.56-0.940-1.45%
6 Months11.17147.5010.78871,950.8052.66471.22%
1 Year12.47147.504.36646,317.6351.36411.97%
3 Years3.66147.502.66555,109.9460.171,641.93%
5 Years3.66147.502.66555,109.9460.171,641.93%

AVAXUSD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jan 24 2022 63.00 -1.54 -2.39% 64.05 64.31 55.19 1,641,829.00
Jan 23 2022 64.54 4.67 7.80% 59.50 66.90 59.08 1,748,301.00
Jan 22 2022 59.87 -5.88 -8.94% 66.17 67.57 53.20 1,864,633.00
Jan 21 2022 65.75 -13.82 -17.37% 78.75 80.30 64.00 1,801,904.00
Jan 20 2022 79.57 -3.23 -3.90% 82.30 87.89 79.54 675,451.00
Jan 19 2022 82.80 -3.20 -3.72% 85.97 86.45 81.12 590,013.00
Jan 18 2022 86.00 -0.850 -0.98% 86.55 87.35 83.63 469,113.00
Jan 17 2022 86.85 -5.43 -5.88% 92.42 92.54 85.39 711,334.00
Jan 16 2022 92.28 -1.14 -1.22% 93.06 94.96 91.86 446,577.00
Jan 15 2022 93.42 3.16 3.50% 90.08 94.40 89.53 507,586.00
Jan 14 2022 90.26 0.380 0.42% 88.83 91.77 87.25 701,599.00
Jan 13 2022 89.88 -5.95 -6.21% 96.30 97.29 89.36 790,549.00
Jan 12 2022 95.83 6.39 7.14% 89.76 96.99 88.84 948,038.00
Jan 11 2022 89.44 5.10 6.05% 84.15 91.04 83.23 777,775.00
Jan 10 2022 84.34 -4.74 -5.32% 89.85 90.99 80.50 1,108,619.00
Jan 09 2022 89.08 4.82 5.72% 83.09 91.93 82.44 898,070.00
Jan 08 2022 84.26 -1.79 -2.08% 86.14 89.58 79.20 1,231,865.00
Jan 07 2022 86.05 -9.34 -9.79% 95.15 95.25 85.02 1,423,431.00
Jan 06 2022 95.39 -3.03 -3.08% 97.32 98.01 91.01 1,007,243.00
Jan 05 2022 98.42 -4.98 -4.82% 102.79 106.59 90.50 988,350.00
Jan 04 2022 103.40 -4.83 -4.46% 108.05 109.28 102.84 830,533.00
Jan 03 2022 108.23 -5.01 -4.42% 112.90 118.53 105.98 762,855.00
Jan 02 2022 113.24 -0.660 -0.58% 114.24 117.53 112.00 623,660.00
Jan 01 2022 113.90 4.07 3.71% 110.08 114.79 108.22 573,430.00
Dec 31 2021 109.83 8.23 8.10% 102.05 111.98 100.26 1,308,135.00
Dec 30 2021 101.60 -1.74 -1.68% 102.94 105.57 98.20 1,152,494.00
Dec 29 2021 103.34 -4.52 -4.19% 107.19 110.76 102.42 973,389.00
Dec 28 2021 107.86 -6.26 -5.49% 113.61 116.70 104.39 966,417.00
Dec 27 2021 114.12 -1.16 -1.01% 115.39 121.04 113.29 709,122.00
Dec 26 2021 115.28 0.210 0.18% 114.53 118.00 109.41 926,992.00
Dec 25 2021 115.07 0.570 0.50% 114.20 116.99 112.15 931,004.00
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
COIN
AVAXUSD
Avalanche
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.