AVAXUSD

Avalanche Historical Data

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Avalanche AVAXUSD Crypto 7,912,854,157 Not Mineable
  Change % Change Current Price Bid Offer
-0.160 -0.57% 27.75 27.73 27.75
Open High Low Prev. Close 52 Week Range
27.83 28.12 27.26 27.91 11.92 - 147.50
Exchange Time Size Trade Price Currency
GDAX 04:33:23 3.63 27.75 USD
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
6,049,306.82 218,029.53 AVAX AVAXEUR AVAXGBP AVAXBTC

AVAXUSD Historical Summary

Period Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week27.8730.3526.571,027,328.33-0.120-0.43%
1 Month23.5730.8819.541,321,649.054.1817.73%
3 Months29.1360.0012.201,605,908.46-1.38-4.74%
6 Months93.03104.0012.201,427,319.10-65.28-70.17%
1 Year18.83147.5011.921,213,024.058.9247.39%
3 Years3.66147.502.66807,472.3024.09657.30%
5 Years3.66147.502.66807,472.3024.09657.30%

AVAXUSD 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Aug 15 2022 27.71 -0.540 -1.91% 28.16 29.30 27.09 613,279.00
Aug 14 2022 28.25 -0.880 -3.02% 29.17 29.85 27.87 755,088.00
Aug 13 2022 29.13 -0.180 -0.61% 29.29 30.35 28.89 906,402.00
Aug 12 2022 29.31 0.800 2.81% 28.65 29.46 28.09 686,079.00
Aug 11 2022 28.51 -0.520 -1.79% 29.21 30.09 28.30 1,024,812.00
Aug 10 2022 29.03 1.68 6.14% 27.23 30.15 26.57 1,469,489.00
Aug 09 2022 27.35 -0.600 -2.15% 27.87 28.81 26.98 1,736,145.00
Aug 08 2022 27.95 0.050 0.18% 27.84 30.88 27.56 1,485,362.00
Aug 07 2022 27.90 1.12 4.18% 26.44 28.51 25.83 1,155,386.00
Aug 06 2022 26.78 1.94 7.81% 25.00 26.92 24.71 1,277,388.00
Aug 05 2022 24.84 1.38 5.88% 23.36 24.94 23.11 1,277,967.00
Aug 04 2022 23.46 0.380 1.65% 23.07 24.00 22.88 874,579.00
Aug 03 2022 23.08 -0.020 -0.09% 22.88 24.20 22.28 1,084,010.00
Aug 02 2022 23.10 -0.410 -1.74% 23.57 23.99 22.23 1,092,978.00
Aug 01 2022 23.51 -0.280 -1.18% 23.73 24.35 22.97 1,429,719.00
Jul 31 2022 23.79 -0.390 -1.61% 24.15 25.18 23.55 932,197.00
Jul 30 2022 24.18 -0.570 -2.30% 24.58 25.81 23.93 1,440,868.00
Jul 29 2022 24.75 0.510 2.10% 24.31 25.39 23.47 1,430,295.00
Jul 28 2022 24.24 0.890 3.81% 23.44 24.70 22.53 1,803,312.00
Jul 27 2022 23.35 2.73 13.24% 20.60 23.44 20.21 1,568,481.00
Jul 26 2022 20.62 -0.440 -2.09% 20.88 20.97 19.54 1,537,817.00
Jul 25 2022 21.06 -2.85 -11.92% 23.82 23.82 21.02 1,253,173.00
Jul 24 2022 23.91 0.240 1.01% 23.85 24.48 23.23 755,729.00
Jul 23 2022 23.67 0.020 0.08% 23.63 24.67 22.83 873,556.00
Jul 22 2022 23.65 -1.38 -5.51% 24.95 25.55 23.59 1,341,210.00
Jul 21 2022 25.03 1.18 4.95% 23.61 25.47 22.62 1,787,827.00
Jul 20 2022 23.85 -0.810 -3.28% 24.77 26.36 23.41 2,444,775.00
Jul 19 2022 24.66 0.790 3.31% 23.57 26.30 23.04 2,968,237.00
Jul 18 2022 23.87 3.16 15.26% 20.61 24.43 20.61 2,609,689.00
Jul 17 2022 20.71 -0.610 -2.86% 21.32 22.10 20.61 945,949.00
Jul 16 2022 21.32 1.90 9.78% 19.29 21.49 18.68 1,682,680.00
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
COIN
AVAXUSD
Avalanche
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now