BZQ

ProShares UltraShort MSC... Historical Data

Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Brazil Capped BZQ AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
0.9899 4.08% 25.2599 13:07:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
25.24 24.941 25.8402 24.27
more quote information »

BZQ Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week21.5225.840220.200122.94109,7383.7417.38%
1 Month23.1925.840220.200122.6570,5012.078.93%
3 Months30.9835.0320.200126.7774,925-5.72-18.46%
6 Months9.4335.038.6018.26127,67615.83167.87%
1 Year17.2835.038.6017.34136,9627.9846.18%
3 Years24.5654.997.0416.80351,9640.69992.85%
5 Years46.5067.817.0421.10272,893-21.24-45.68%

BZQ 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Sep 28 2022 24.27 -0.23 -0.94% 24.26 24.82 23.95 73,957
Sep 27 2022 24.50 0.20 0.82% 23.91 24.75 23.49 91,647
Sep 26 2022 24.30 2.10 9.46% 23.47 24.5832 23.01 126,785
Sep 23 2022 22.20 1.86 9.14% 21.62 22.6812 21.54 135,240
Sep 22 2022 20.34 -1.38 -6.35% 21.52 21.72 20.2001 121,060
Sep 21 2022 21.72 0.41 1.92% 21.23 22.02 20.81 63,428
Sep 20 2022 21.31 -0.33 -1.52% 21.98 22.04 21.175 33,751
Sep 19 2022 21.64 -2.02 -8.54% 24.13 24.13 21.55 63,347
Sep 16 2022 23.66 0.47 2.03% 24.23 24.3001 23.61 40,575
Sep 15 2022 23.19 0.74 3.3% 22.99 23.40 22.60 57,386
Sep 14 2022 22.45 0.04 0.18% 22.51 22.60 22.07 22,998
Sep 13 2022 22.41 1.69 8.16% 21.97 22.54 21.49 91,265
Sep 12 2022 20.72 -0.91 -4.21% 20.78 21.05 20.5639 53,730
Sep 09 2022 21.63 -1.49 -6.44% 22.49 22.49 21.55 69,156
Sep 08 2022 23.12 0.02 0.09% 23.36 23.8833 22.85 14,595
Sep 07 2022 23.10 -0.33 -1.41% 24.01 24.50 22.74 50,608
Sep 06 2022 23.43 0.75 3.31% 22.97 23.7504 22.95 56,190
Sep 02 2022 22.68 -0.67 -2.85% 22.51 22.82 21.9091 89,926
Sep 01 2022 23.345 0.18 0.8% 23.19 23.99 23.0352 83,882
Aug 31 2022 23.16 1.05 4.75% 22.84 23.24 22.24 31,579
Aug 30 2022 22.11 1.29 6.2% 20.99 22.31 20.99 99,587
Aug 29 2022 20.82 -0.34 -1.61% 21.24 21.24 20.24 55,316
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
AMEX
BZQ
ProShares ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to InvestorsHub
Register Now