AMPE

Ampio Pharmaceuticals Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc AMPE AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.01 -0.95% 1.04 15:17:56
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
1.03 1.03 1.08 1.05
more quote information »

AMPE Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.141.170.92151.041,054,994-0.10-8.77%
1 Month1.601.620.92151.201,133,097-0.56-35.0%
3 Months1.491.830.92151.521,157,210-0.45-30.2%
6 Months1.801.980.92151.591,482,132-0.76-42.22%
1 Year1.222.980.92151.792,930,984-0.18-14.75%
3 Years0.6372.980.261.212,030,1590.40363.27%
5 Years0.94994.94990.261.281,640,5150.09019.49%

AMPE 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 07 2021 1.05 0.03 2.94% 1.04 1.12 1.03 923,495
Dec 06 2021 1.02 0.05 5.15% 0.93 1.06 0.9215 1,147,773
Dec 03 2021 0.97 -0.10 -9.35% 1.05 1.06 0.97 997,915
Dec 02 2021 1.07 -0.03 -2.73% 1.00 1.08 0.978 1,023,813
Dec 01 2021 1.10 -0.03 -2.65% 1.14 1.17 1.10 1,181,973
Nov 30 2021 1.13 0.04 3.67% 1.15 1.169 1.11 1,089,552
Nov 29 2021 1.09 -0.07 -6.03% 1.16 1.19 1.09 660,139
Nov 26 2021 1.16 -0.05 -4.13% 1.15 1.21 1.12 831,133
Nov 24 2021 1.21 0.10 9.01% 1.12 1.26 1.115 929,639
Nov 23 2021 1.11 -0.03 -2.63% 1.16 1.19 1.07 1,375,943
Nov 22 2021 1.14 -0.10 -8.06% 1.26 1.27 1.12 1,326,033
Nov 19 2021 1.24 0.09 7.83% 1.15 1.28 1.15 1,115,753
Nov 18 2021 1.15 -0.12 -9.45% 1.25 1.255 1.15 2,071,748
Nov 17 2021 1.27 -0.02 -1.55% 1.27 1.3185 1.26 696,566
Nov 16 2021 1.29 -0.02 -1.53% 1.30 1.31 1.26 837,803
Nov 15 2021 1.31 -0.04 -2.96% 1.34 1.34 1.27 1,345,230
Nov 12 2021 1.35 -0.04 -2.88% 1.36 1.43 1.34 872,423
Nov 11 2021 1.39 -0.15 -9.74% 1.42 1.445 1.23 2,015,809
Nov 10 2021 1.54 -0.09 -5.52% 1.60 1.62 1.54 1,086,110
Nov 09 2021 1.63 0.04 2.52% 1.59 1.63 1.535 753,615
Nov 08 2021 1.59 -0.02 -1.24% 1.59 1.63 1.56 565,342
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
AMEX
AMPE
Ampio Phar..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.