Ampio Pharmaceuticals Historical Data - AMPE

Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc AMPE AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 0.6871 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.6871 07:44:28
more quote information »

AMPE Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.7140.72490.60290.6613106974,744-0.0269-3.77%
1 Month0.690.790.60290.6947039982,685-0.0029-0.42%
3 Months0.4230.91010.370.6223251,118,5280.264162.43%
6 Months0.40610.91010.260.5417379891,6690.28169.19%
1 Year0.611.310.260.5204203860,3400.077112.64%
3 Years0.91014.94990.261.161,022,117-0.223-24.5%
5 Years5.909.010.261.58819,003-5.21-88.35%

AMPE 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 14 2020 0.69 0.0051 0.74% 0.69 0.716 0.685 441,995
Feb 13 2020 0.6849 0.0548 8.7% 0.63 0.6962 0.62 950,681
Feb 12 2020 0.6301 -0.0292 -4.43% 0.6506 0.6639 0.6029 1,029,712
Feb 11 2020 0.6593 -0.0607 -8.43% 0.714 0.7249 0.64 1,476,587
Feb 10 2020 0.72 0.0298 4.32% 0.713 0.7447 0.7102 768,366
Feb 07 2020 0.6902 -0.0105 -1.5% 0.71 0.7279 0.6902 667,646
Feb 06 2020 0.7007 0.0008 0.11% 0.705 0.7397 0.70 976,990
Feb 05 2020 0.6999 0.0099 1.43% 0.70 0.7088 0.69 351,229
Feb 04 2020 0.69 -0.011 -1.57% 0.71 0.72 0.6843 413,633
Feb 03 2020 0.701 0.005 0.72% 0.75 0.765 0.685 1,076,017
Jan 31 2020 0.696 0.0165 2.43% 0.6835 0.71 0.67 794,898
Jan 30 2020 0.6795 -0.0105 -1.52% 0.70 0.7094 0.6701 627,948
Jan 29 2020 0.69 0.0099 1.46% 0.679 0.7141 0.6522 851,679
Jan 28 2020 0.6801 -0.0099 -1.43% 0.70 0.72 0.651 748,112
Jan 27 2020 0.69 -0.0101 -1.44% 0.74 0.74 0.62 910,217
Jan 24 2020 0.7001 -0.0488 -6.52% 0.78 0.79 0.68 1,624,809
Jan 23 2020 0.7489 0.0698 10.28% 0.70 0.79 0.68 2,817,760
Jan 22 2020 0.6791 -0.0008 -0.12% 0.675 0.685 0.65 962,082
Jan 21 2020 0.6799 0.0311 4.79% 0.69 0.709 0.65 1,180,648
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
AMEX
AMPE
Ampio Phar..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.