AutoNation Stock Price - AN

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 44.35 ◊ 0.00 (0.00%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
AutoNation Inc AN NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  -0.65 -1.44% 44.35 45.10 44.07 45.10 45.00 18:00:17
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
5,452 592,243 $ 44.32 $ 26,247,554 577,434 32.83 - 53.19
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
18:30:00 76,521 $ 44.35 USD

AutoNation Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 3.96B 89.21M $ 396.00M 4.34 12.10 88.34M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
6.95M $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

AutoNation News

Loading Messages....

Latest AN Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week46.1646.1644.0745.131,094,786-1.81-3.92%
1 Month48.7949.3944.0746.08611,327-4.44-9.1%
3 Months51.2553.1944.0749.17487,717-6.90-13.46%
6 Months46.7053.1944.0749.10589,512-2.35-5.03%
1 Year36.5253.1932.8342.98726,5387.8321.44%
3 Years52.2162.0232.8344.57866,567-7.86-15.05%
5 Years59.6567.5032.8348.26919,386-15.30-25.65%

AutoNation Description

AutoNation is the largest automotive dealer in the United States, with 2018 revenue of $21.4 billion and over 325 dealerships, AutoNation USA used-vehicle stores, and collision centers in 16 states, primarily in Sun Belt metropolitan areas. New-vehicle sales account for about 55% of revenue; the company also sells used vehicles, parts, and repair services as well as auto financing. The company (formerly Republic Industries) spun off its waste management unit (Republic Services) in 1999 and its car rental businesses (ANC Rental) in 2000.


Your Recent History
NYSE
AN
AutoNation
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.