Tengasco Stock Price - TGC

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Tengasco Inc New TGC AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  -0.001 -0.17% 0.58 0.629899 0.575 0.60 0.581 19:14:47
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
166 43,474 $ 0.6051989 $ 26,310 42,409 0.391 - 1.35
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
18:30:00 100 $ 0.58 USD

Tengasco Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 6.18M 10.66M $ 1.57M 0.14 -14.79 6.71M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
57.95k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Tengasco News

Loading Messages....

Latest TGC Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TGC Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.600.6298990.560.575950118,215-0.02-3.33%
1 Month0.520.660.420.54668340,0340.0611.54%
3 Months0.5930.660.3910.527579128,307-0.013-2.19%
6 Months0.61430.90780.3910.6002926,072-0.0343-5.58%
1 Year0.8811.350.3910.77505324,307-0.301-34.17%
3 Years0.632.470.370.9992288112,236-0.05-7.94%
5 Years0.27992.470.0790.91145991,6330.3001107.22%

Tengasco Description

Tengasco Inc is a U.S based company engaged in the business of exploration for and production of oil and natural gas. Its area of oil exploration and production is in Kansas. The company through its subsidiary operates treatment and delivery facilities in Church Hill, Tennessee, for the extraction of methane gas from a landfill for eventual sale as natural gas and for the generation of electricity.


Your Recent History
AMEX
TGC
Tengasco
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.