SunTrust Banks Historical Data - STI

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
SunTrust Banks Inc STI NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.00 0.0% 70.58 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.58 19:00:00
more quote information »

STI Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week70.4171.0069.2370.371,131,2820.170.24%
1 Month68.4871.75567.6469.951,914,4762.103.07%
3 Months59.4871.75559.0467.052,457,23011.1018.66%
6 Months61.6371.75558.6164.782,565,8368.9514.52%
1 Year62.8371.75546.0561.883,240,3027.7512.33%
3 Years51.3075.0846.0561.763,100,56819.2837.58%
5 Years39.4675.0831.06552.843,252,28531.1278.86%

STI 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Nov 15 2019 70.58 0.06 0.09% 70.98 71.00 70.31 849,132
Nov 14 2019 70.52 0.13 0.18% 70.14 70.63 69.80 1,105,925
Nov 13 2019 70.39 0.00 0.0% 69.74 70.58 69.23 1,327,300
Nov 12 2019 70.39 0.27 0.39% 70.01 70.45 69.80 917,603
Nov 11 2019 70.12 -0.92 -1.3% 70.41 70.65 69.91 1,456,449
Nov 08 2019 71.04 0.30 0.42% 70.33 71.1309 70.12 1,529,022
Nov 07 2019 70.7419 -0.53 -0.74% 71.19 71.66 70.44 2,094,838
Nov 06 2019 71.27 -0.15 -0.21% 71.22 71.44 70.65 4,404,487
Nov 05 2019 71.42 1.01 1.43% 70.74 71.755 70.69 3,382,038
Nov 04 2019 70.41 0.52 0.74% 70.30 70.73 70.19 1,894,452
Nov 01 2019 69.89 1.43 2.09% 69.13 69.89 68.93 1,412,077
Oct 31 2019 68.46 -0.84 -1.21% 68.82 68.88 67.64 5,811,921
Oct 30 2019 69.30 -0.71 -1.01% 69.93 69.93 69.055 1,265,802
Oct 29 2019 70.01 0.01 0.01% 69.34 70.162 69.30 2,319,360
Oct 28 2019 70.00 0.91 1.32% 69.31 70.00 69.15 1,422,789
Oct 25 2019 69.09 0.66 0.96% 68.42 69.40 68.29 622,203
Oct 24 2019 68.43 -0.60 -0.87% 69.04 69.26 68.08 1,263,618
Oct 23 2019 69.03 0.22 0.32% 68.68 69.10 68.51 1,861,973
Oct 22 2019 68.81 -0.04 -0.06% 68.83 69.52 68.34 1,079,679
Oct 21 2019 68.85 0.90 1.32% 68.48 68.91 68.2724 2,268,861
Oct 18 2019 67.9515 0.38 0.56% 67.60 68.35 67.53 2,882,054
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
NYSE
STI
SunTrust B..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.