ETV

Eaton Vance Tax Managed ... Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Eaton Vance Tax Managed Buy Write Opportunities Fund ETV NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.17 1.14% 15.10 17:45:52
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
14.99 14.85 15.11 15.09 14.93
more quote information »

ETV Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week15.1315.317114.8115.06244,837-0.03-0.2%
1 Month15.2815.4214.8115.18237,167-0.18-1.18%
3 Months14.8915.5014.7715.19252,6290.211.41%
6 Months13.9915.5013.2914.66243,8681.117.93%
1 Year13.9415.508.5913.42317,7601.168.32%
3 Years15.1816.39068.5914.34279,774-0.08-0.53%
5 Years14.5716.39068.5914.55233,2060.533.64%

ETV 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Mar 05 2021 15.09 0.16 1.07% 14.99 15.11 14.85 351,935
Mar 04 2021 14.93 -0.12 -0.8% 15.03 15.11 14.81 327,598
Mar 03 2021 15.05 -0.19 -1.25% 15.18 15.2067 15.04 207,542
Mar 02 2021 15.24 0.07 0.46% 15.18 15.30 15.16 180,174
Mar 01 2021 15.17 0.15 1.0% 15.09 15.3171 15.07 253,530
Feb 26 2021 15.02 -0.01 -0.07% 15.13 15.1999 14.90 255,340
Feb 25 2021 15.03 -0.14 -0.92% 15.16 15.17 14.93 223,570
Feb 24 2021 15.17 0.11 0.73% 15.08 15.21 15.00 204,838
Feb 23 2021 15.06 0.00 0.0% 15.04 15.119 14.86 298,383
Feb 22 2021 15.06 -0.24 -1.57% 15.16 15.24 14.95 431,627
Feb 19 2021 15.30 0.04 0.26% 15.33 15.34 15.23 214,540
Feb 18 2021 15.26 -0.11 -0.72% 15.20 15.28 15.11 211,052
Feb 17 2021 15.37 0.02 0.13% 15.34 15.37 15.28 242,373
Feb 16 2021 15.35 -0.01 -0.07% 15.36 15.41 15.32 242,720
Feb 12 2021 15.36 0.05 0.33% 15.31 15.42 15.31 216,994
Feb 11 2021 15.31 0.05 0.33% 15.26 15.35 15.2499 284,089
Feb 10 2021 15.26 0.00 0.0% 15.30 15.30 15.20 178,735
Feb 09 2021 15.26 0.01 0.07% 15.25 15.30 15.22 125,691
Feb 08 2021 15.25 0.00 0.0% 15.26 15.29 15.20 199,208
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
NYSE
ETV
Eaton Vanc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.