UNITED STATES
[…] The Exculpation Provision further exculpates (a) the Debtors and certain of their directors, managers, officers, consultants, and employees who served in such capacity between the Petition Date and the Effective Date; (b) the Committee Members; and (c) the Professionals engaged by the Debtors and the Committee, in each case, in connection with their active, good faith participation in the Debtors’ restructuring efforts.

8See, e.g., Minn. Stat. Ann. § 302A.251 (“A director’s personal liability to the corporation or its shareholders for monetary damages for breach of fiduciary duty as a director may be eliminated or limited in the articles.”); Fifth Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation of iMedia Brands, Inc., dated June 14, 2022, Art. 6 (“To the fullest extent permitted by law, a director shall have no personal liability to the corporation or its shareholders for breach of fiduciary duty as a director.”), available online