ADVFN Logo
Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

ASX ASX Limited

65.75
0.66 (1.01%)
Feb 29 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 20 minutes
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
ASX Limited ASX Australian Stock Exchange Ordinary Share
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.66 1.01% 65.75 02:50:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
65.13 65.00 65.80 65.75 65.09
more quote information »

ASX Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week64.0065.8063.2164.65361,1931.752.73%
1 Month65.0568.6956.0065.26403,2440.701.08%
3 Months57.8486.0150.0063.87357,7207.9113.68%
6 Months57.2690.0150.0059.39413,6488.4914.83%
1 Year67.8698.0050.0061.98449,198-2.11-3.11%
3 Years68.0098.0050.0072.30418,999-2.25-3.31%
5 Years69.0298.0050.0075.34433,308-3.27-4.74%

ASX 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Feb 28 2024 65.09 -0.11 -0.17% 65.20 65.35 64.70 349,377
Feb 27 2024 65.20 0.03 0.05% 65.14 65.39 64.87 395,144
Feb 26 2024 65.17 0.09 0.14% 65.36 65.80 65.03 257,978
Feb 23 2024 65.08 0.72 1.12% 64.38 65.37 64.30 267,904
Feb 22 2024 64.36 0.37 0.58% 63.81 64.86 63.21 328,720
Feb 21 2024 63.99 -0.20 -0.31% 64.00 64.65 63.715 556,218
Feb 20 2024 64.19 0.23 0.36% 64.11 64.27 62.965 501,749
Feb 19 2024 63.96 -0.96 -1.48% 64.51 65.70 63.31 624,264
Feb 16 2024 64.92 -2.93 -4.32% 66.51 68.69 56.00 1,488,569
Feb 15 2024 67.85 1.16 1.74% 67.18 67.85 67.00 258,340
Feb 14 2024 66.69 -0.71 -1.05% 66.59 66.89 65.93 308,822
Feb 13 2024 67.40 0.06 0.09% 67.34 67.63 66.86 238,883
Feb 12 2024 67.34 0.06 0.09% 67.28 67.63 67.09 261,768
Feb 09 2024 67.28 1.55 2.36% 65.38 67.43 65.24 376,012
Feb 08 2024 65.73 0.50 0.77% 65.53 65.93 65.255 171,017
Feb 07 2024 65.23 0.24 0.37% 64.99 65.60 64.83 232,824
Feb 06 2024 64.99 -0.40 -0.61% 65.56 65.65 64.82 286,779
Feb 05 2024 65.39 -0.23 -0.35% 65.09 65.52 64.66 222,520
Feb 02 2024 65.62 1.26 1.96% 64.99 65.67 64.51 387,452
Feb 01 2024 64.36 -1.17 -1.79% 65.70 65.70 64.28 308,602
Jan 31 2024 65.53 0.28 0.43% 65.05 65.74 64.50 591,322
Jan 30 2024 65.25 -0.93 -1.41% 66.05 66.45 65.15 377,548
Jan 29 2024 66.18 0.01 0.02% 66.77 66.77 65.92 228,049
See More Historical Prices ยป

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock