BTN

Ballantyne Strong Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ballantyne Strong Inc BTN AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.01 0.43% 2.35 19:50:19
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
2.34 2.19 2.41 2.36 2.34
more quote information »

BTN Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.542.672.192.44135,440-0.19-7.48%
1 Month2.443.152.192.72489,119-0.09-3.69%
3 Months2.043.751.71452.63388,1570.3115.2%
6 Months1.453.751.422.53196,6140.9062.07%
1 Year2.693.751.252.27134,968-0.34-12.64%
3 Years5.255.67171.112.4157,623-2.90-55.24%
5 Years4.248.101.113.3045,844-1.89-44.58%

BTN 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Mar 05 2021 2.36 0.02 0.85% 2.34 2.41 2.19 209,691
Mar 04 2021 2.34 -0.14 -5.65% 2.48 2.48 2.28 323,078
Mar 03 2021 2.48 -0.07 -2.75% 2.55 2.55 2.46 89,138
Mar 02 2021 2.55 0.02 0.79% 2.55 2.5702 2.50 84,850
Mar 01 2021 2.53 -0.04 -1.56% 2.59 2.67 2.50 94,247
Feb 26 2021 2.57 0.01 0.39% 2.54 2.63 2.50 85,886
Feb 25 2021 2.56 -0.13 -4.83% 2.64 2.75 2.53 214,434
Feb 24 2021 2.69 -0.07 -2.54% 2.74 2.83 2.67 182,365
Feb 23 2021 2.76 -0.04 -1.43% 2.75 2.81 2.26 602,607
Feb 22 2021 2.80 0.01 0.36% 2.80 2.86 2.75 203,577
Feb 19 2021 2.79 0.00 0.0% 2.79 2.83 2.67 211,905
Feb 18 2021 2.79 -0.15 -5.1% 2.94 2.95 2.75 345,222
Feb 17 2021 2.94 -0.06 -2.0% 2.95 3.05 2.82 428,766
Feb 16 2021 3.00 0.09 3.09% 2.95 3.15 2.95 864,985
Feb 12 2021 2.91 0.37 14.57% 2.65 3.04 2.60 1,324,815
Feb 11 2021 2.54 -0.30 -10.56% 2.78 2.78 2.54 615,200
Feb 10 2021 2.84 0.22 8.4% 2.80 2.87 2.55 1,201,250
Feb 09 2021 2.62 0.16 6.5% 2.49 2.64 2.36 1,054,051
Feb 08 2021 2.46 0.02 0.61% 2.47 2.48 2.36 806,067
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
AMEX
BTN
Ballantyne..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.