BTN

Ballantyne Strong Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Ballantyne Strong Inc BTN AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.10 -6.41% 1.46 1.46 1.5401 1.54 1.56 00:00:04
more quote information »

BTN Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.591.701.461.6026,132-0.13-8.18%
1 Month1.851.981.461.7331,999-0.39-21.08%
3 Months1.612.401.251.57124,707-0.15-9.32%
6 Months3.183.801.251.6364,370-1.72-54.09%
1 Year3.143.801.251.9645,737-1.68-53.5%
3 Years6.7257.001.112.9427,844-5.27-78.29%
5 Years4.82678.101.114.0426,995-3.37-69.75%

BTN 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jul 10 2020 1.51 -0.05 -3.21% 1.54 1.5401 1.46 18,280
Jul 09 2020 1.56 0.00 0.0% 1.57 1.63 1.52 34,370
Jul 08 2020 1.56 -0.10 -6.02% 1.66 1.66 1.56 17,944
Jul 07 2020 1.66 0.02 1.23% 1.63 1.70 1.60 26,072
Jul 06 2020 1.6399 0.06 3.79% 1.59 1.6992 1.5502 26,143
Jul 02 2020 1.58 0.01 0.64% 1.59 1.71 1.57 18,808
Jul 01 2020 1.57 -0.07 -4.27% 1.60 1.64 1.57 15,585
Jun 30 2020 1.64 0.02 1.23% 1.62 1.69 1.56 27,874
Jun 29 2020 1.62 0.07 4.52% 1.65 1.6799 1.5756 24,653
Jun 26 2020 1.55 -0.19 -10.92% 1.75 1.75 1.55 55,838
Jun 25 2020 1.74 0.00 0.0% 1.76 1.76 1.7001 36,494
Jun 24 2020 1.74 -0.07 -3.87% 1.78 1.82 1.70 52,705
Jun 23 2020 1.81 0.01 0.55% 1.79 1.8686 1.79 22,079
Jun 22 2020 1.8001 -0.03 -1.63% 1.85 1.90 1.79 36,020
Jun 19 2020 1.83 -0.04 -2.14% 1.84 1.87 1.78 56,068
Jun 18 2020 1.87 0.09 5.06% 1.84 1.9152 1.81 24,436
Jun 17 2020 1.78 -0.01 -0.56% 1.78 1.94 1.77 25,886
Jun 16 2020 1.79 -0.10 -5.29% 1.91 1.98 1.78 39,704
Jun 15 2020 1.89 0.05 2.72% 1.84 1.90 1.72 41,114
Jun 12 2020 1.84 0.02 1.1% 1.85 1.87 1.76 29,091
See More Historical Prices »


Your Recent History
AMEX
BTN
Ballantyne..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.