CCJ

Cameco Stock Price

20.655
0.585 (2.91%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
20.655

Low
9.01

52 Week Range

High
26.57

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Cameco Corporation CCJ NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.585 2.91% 20.655 13:37:29
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
20.27 19.98 21.06 20.07
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
42,266 6,765,002 $ 20.69 $ 139,957,987 - 9.01 - 26.57
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:38:00 1 $ 20.655 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Cameco Corporation Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 8.22B 397.75M 397.75M $ 1.42B $ -20.49M - -670.50
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.30% 11/27/20 - -

more financials information »

Cameco News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CCJ Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week21.4822.0519.9120.949,522,541-0.825-3.84%
1 Month18.0126.5717.7322.5811,899,7262.6514.69%
3 Months19.2126.5715.3420.636,116,1741.457.52%
6 Months16.7126.5715.3419.745,411,0783.9523.61%
1 Year10.0726.579.0117.185,023,76710.59105.11%
3 Years11.46526.575.30113.673,308,3279.1980.16%
5 Years8.6426.575.30112.552,913,87612.02139.06%

Cameco Description

Cameco is one of the world's largest uranium producers. When operating at normal production, the flagship McArthur River mine in Saskatchewan accounts for roughly 50% of output in normal market conditions. Amid years of uranium price weakness, the company has reduced production, instead purchasing from the spot market to meet contracted deliveries. In the long term, Cameco has the ability increase annual uranium production by restarting shut mines and investing in new ones. In addition to its large uranium mining business, Cameco operates uranium conversion and fabrication facilities.


Your Recent History
NYSE
CCJ
Cameco
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.