Zion Oil and Gas Stock Price - ZN

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Zion Oil and Gas Inc ZN NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.0004 0.19% 0.209 0.214 0.205 0.214 0.2086 10:48:44
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.205 0.209 0.004 1.91% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
263 134,706 $ 0.2088107 $ 28,128 818,587 0.20 - 1.25
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
10:59:26 100 $ 0.209 USD

Zion Oil and Gas Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 16.68M 79.43M $ -38.51M -0.63 - 74.18M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Zion Oil and Gas News

Loading Messages....

Latest ZN Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ZN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.240.24010.200.2083081997,906-0.031-12.92%
1 Month0.250.250.200.2164509830,423-0.041-16.4%
3 Months0.3330.3550.200.258336815,479-0.124-37.24%
6 Months0.530.530.200.3135176759,389-0.321-60.57%
1 Year1.171.250.200.4449941679,695-0.961-82.14%
3 Years1.256.900.202.45687,754-1.04-83.28%
5 Years1.696.900.202.41432,655-1.48-87.63%

Zion Oil and Gas Description

Zion Oil & Gas Inc is the United States-based an oil and gas exploration and production company. Zion currently holds one active petroleum exploration license onshore Israel, the Megiddo-Jezreel License covering an area of approximately 99,000 acres.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ZN
Zion Oil a..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.