Perpetual Energy Inc. Stock Price - PMGYF

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$59.99
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Perpetual Energy Inc. (PC) PMGYF OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  -0.0133 -12.34% 0.0945 0.1033 0.0945 0.10206 0.1078 16:33:35
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.004 0.165 0.161 97.58% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
3 1,700 $ 0.097978 $ 167 1,855 0.0894 - 0.2987
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:51:51 1,000 $ 0.0945 USD

Perpetual Energy Inc. Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 5.77M 61.08M $ -20.38M - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
777.00 $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Perpetual Energy Inc. News

Loading Messages....

Latest PMGYF Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical PMGYF Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.1260.1260.08940.1085377411-0.0315-25.0%
1 Month0.125790.141550.08940.11330051,146-0.03129-24.87%
3 Months0.1630.1750.08940.1426972,054-0.0685-42.02%
6 Months0.1860.23450.08940.16375252,119-0.0915-49.19%
1 Year0.190.29870.08940.20401723,600-0.0955-50.26%
3 Years1.291.850.08940.58627825,328-1.20-92.67%
5 Years1.221.88670.020.343568315,285-1.13-92.25%

Perpetual Energy Inc. Description

Perpetual Energy Inc. is an independent energy company producing primarily natural gas with growing volumes of oil and liquids from properties in Alberta, Canada. Creating value by bringing energy to market is Perpetual Energy's primary guiding principle. The Company finds reserves and adds production economically to convert the prospects within its vast acreage position to cash flow and distributions for its Unit holders.


Your Recent History
USOTC
PMGYF
Perpetual ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.