CWIR

Central Wireless (PK) Stock Price

0.0003
0.00 (0.0%)
0.0003
Best deals to access real time data!
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$59.99
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Central Wireless Inc (PK) CWIR OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 0.0003 14:39:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.0003 0.0002 0.00035 0.0003 0.0003
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
0.0003 0.0004 0.0001 - -
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
14 4,750,380 $ 0.0003 $ 1,424 - 0.0001 - 0.0005
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:39:30 17,707 $ 0.0003 USD

Central Wireless (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 924.31k 3.08B 1.09B $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.00 $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Central Wireless (PK) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CWIR Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.00020.00040.00020.00029564,073,8750.000150.0%
1 Month0.00010.00050.00010.00027554,398,5740.0002200.0%
3 Months0.000250.00050.00010.00025662,930,6990.0000520.0%
6 Months0.00020.00050.00010.00027032,169,4050.000150.0%
1 Year0.00040.00050.00010.00025792,210,309-0.0001-25.0%
3 Years0.00150.00430.00010.00091535,372,099-0.0012-80.0%
5 Years0.00010.01050.0000010.00159977,113,4670.0002200.0%

Central Wireless (PK) Description

Founded in 2010 as Central Wireless Inc., operated as a wireless communications infrastructure company. It primarily engaged in the design, engineering, development, and construction of towers for the transmission of broadband, cellular and other wireless communication signals. In 2017, we broadened and enhanced our business model to better reflect our aggressive acquisition growth strategy in various industries that will be interconnected. An acquisition holding company, we look to acquire, finance, grow via roll-up or organically and re-brand operating businesses with current revenues of between $5 to $30 million and potentially sell or each wholly-owned subsidiary onto Nasdaq or NYSE within 36 months.


Your Recent History
USOTC
CWIR
Central Wi..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.