ELGL

Element Global (PK) Stock Price

0.13495
-0.004 (-2.88%)
0.13495
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$59.99
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Element Global Inc (PK) ELGL OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.004 -2.88% 0.13495 16:20:04
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
0.13495 0.127 0.1499 0.1392 0.13895
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
0.03 0.15 0.1199 - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
13 48,274 $ 0.132064 $ 6,375 50,622 0.08 - 0.24
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:56:21 500 $ 0.13495 USD

Element Global (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 31.71M 234.96M 40.90M $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
74.00 $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Element Global (PK) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ELGL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.153350.153350.120.147670357,163-0.0184-12.0%
1 Month0.140.1690.11110.142137171,099-0.00505-3.61%
3 Months0.14950.17650.110.143656152,509-0.01455-9.73%
6 Months0.1160.214650.0910.149093450,7030.0189516.34%
1 Year0.158070.240.080.158600762,228-0.02312-14.63%
3 Years0.06890.67510.02810.2310605119,4130.0660595.86%
5 Years0.0850.67510.010.1638576116,6660.0499558.76%

Element Global (PK) Description

Element Global, Inc. (ELGL) is a publicly traded holding company with business interests in mining, renewable energy, technology, sports and media. Our mission is to assemble a group of world class companies that complement each other with the ability to capitalize on both domestic and international opportunities in these sectors and beyond. As new energy and smart digital technologies converge globally, ELGL is positioned to be a leading holding company and positioned to deliver on the global demand in these markets.


Your Recent History
USOTC
ELGL
Element Gl..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.