1. Home
  2. Investing
  3. Stocks
  4. USA
  5. USOTC
  6. Wuhan General Group Inc (PK) (WUHN)
  7. Quote

WUHN WUHN

Wuhan General (PK) Stock Price

0.35
-0.01 (-2.78%)
0.35
Volume 5,801
Bid Price 0.281
Ask Price 0.407
News -
Day High 0.375

Low
0.25051

52 Week Range

High
1.09

Day Low 0.35
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Wuhan General Group Inc (PK) WUHN OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.01 -2.78% 0.35 13:57:54
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.375 0.35 0.375 0.36
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
3 5,801 $ 0.375 $ 2,175 - 0.25051 - 1.09
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
10:27:34 3,300 $ 0.35 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Wuhan General Group Inc (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 19.35M 55.29M - $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
29.43k $ - - - -

more financials information »

Wuhan General (PK) News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WUHN Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.394850.41720.350.38191236,033-0.04485-11.36%
1 Month0.37780.44480.250510.353201557,442-0.0278-7.36%
3 Months0.75850.7890.250510.412049846,578-0.4085-53.86%
6 Months0.630.88980.250510.481388441,913-0.28-44.44%
1 Year0.314751.090.250510.554807674,5340.0352511.2%
3 Years0.301.090.017050.330889184,8000.0516.67%
5 Years0.031.090.010.324758571,3290.321,066.67%

Wuhan General (PK) Description

Wuhan General Group, Inc. (DBA M2bio Sciences) , is a nutraceutical biotechnology company focused on alternative plant-based cannabinoids and psilocybin medical research that develops and commercializes a range of CBD and mushrooms based products under Dr. AnnaRx, Medspresso , Liviana and Handcrafted Delights brands. In addition, our research and clinical trials with psilocybin are aimed at new therapies that will help patients who suffer from alcohol addiction, mental illness and cardiovascular diseases. Our mission is to advance botanical-based medicine to the forefront by deploying best-practice science and medicine, clinical research and emerging technologies.


Your Recent History
USOTC
WUHN
Wuhan Gene..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.