Wuhan General (PK) Stock Price - WUHN

0.038
0.00095 (2.56%)
Best deals to access real time data!
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$59.99
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Wuhan General Group Inc (PK) WUHN OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.00095 2.56% 0.038 0.03 0.0383 0.036825 0.03705 16:41:45
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.0242 0.035 0.0108 30.86% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
18 233,625 $ 0.032445 $ 7,580 35,263 0.0236 - 0.485
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:32:50 2,000 $ 0.038 USD

Wuhan General (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 1.64M 43.27M $ -10.59M - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
584.00 $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Wuhan General (PK) News

Loading Messages....

Latest WUHN Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WUHN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.040.04970.030.04033435,645-0.002-5.0%
1 Month0.030.04970.02710.035617531,6060.00826.67%
3 Months0.0350.04990.02360.034901931,4540.0038.57%
6 Months0.176950.20060.02360.075098134,487-0.13895-78.53%
1 Year0.200.4850.02360.191483548,199-0.162-81.0%
3 Years0.030.830.0110.247131441,2400.00826.67%
5 Years0.110.830.010.233374536,727-0.072-65.45%

Wuhan General (PK) Description

Wuhan General Group, Inc. through its wholly-owned subsidiary MJ MedTech is a a nutraceutical biotechnology company that researches, develops and commercializes a range of CBD-based products under the Dr. AnnaRx and Medspresso brands. In addition, its new wholly-owned division, M2Bio is researching and developing indications for psilocybin new therapies that will help patients who suffer from mental illness, Alzheimer's and Parkinson's. Our mission is to advance botanical-based medicine to the forefront by deploying best-practice science and medicine, clinical research and emerging technologies.


Your Recent History
USOTC
WUHN
Wuhan Gene..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.