OXY

Occidental Petroleum Stock Price

8.995
-0.275 (-2.97%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
8.995
Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Occidental Petroleum Corporation OXY NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.275 -2.97% 8.995 13:23:13
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
8.78 9.16 8.98 9.27
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
71,607 20,295,668 $ 8.98 $ 182,265,699 25,395,083 8.78 - 47.58
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:23:13 1 $ 8.99 USD

Occidental Petroleum Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 17.51B 1.94B 839.04M $ 20.39B $ -14.81B -1.07 -1.18
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
46.29M $ 3.14 34.75% - -

more financials information »

Occidental Petroleum News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical OXY Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week9.8410.368.789.7223,023,496-0.845-8.59%
1 Month10.0211.3358.7810.1622,839,493-1.03-10.23%
3 Months16.4219.048.7811.7324,977,814-7.43-45.22%
6 Months14.4625.288.7815.1830,527,993-5.47-37.79%
1 Year42.6747.588.7817.9727,689,895-33.68-78.92%
3 Years65.0587.678.7830.5013,145,389-56.06-86.17%
5 Years70.7787.678.7836.939,508,032-61.78-87.29%

Occidental Petroleum Description

Occidental Petroleum is an independent exploration and production company with operations in the United States, Latin America, and the Middle East. At the end of 2019, the company reported net proven reserves of 3.8 billion barrels of oil equivalent. Net production averaged 996 thousand barrels of oil equivalent per day in 2019 at a ratio of 76% oil and natural gas liquids and 24% natural gas.


Your Recent History
NYSE
OXY
Occidental..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.