OXY

Occidental Petroleum Stock Price

27.62
1.01 (3.8%)
27.62
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Occidental Petroleum Corporation OXY NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
1.01 3.8% 27.62 17:56:55
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
27.37 27.01 28.279 27.64 26.61
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
93,409 15,863,707 $ 27.67 $ 438,939,635 25,056,253 8.52 - 34.625
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
17:56:55 37 $ 27.65 USD

Occidental Petroleum Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 25.72B 931.21M 840.11M $ 20.39B $ - -1.07 -1.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 3.14 11.37% - -

more financials information »

Occidental Petroleum News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical OXY Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week25.9228.68324.4226.8723,144,6591.706.56%
1 Month20.6328.68319.8025.1518,738,5486.9933.88%
3 Months17.8328.68316.87521.4322,439,5609.7954.91%
6 Months12.6528.6838.5215.7325,146,65614.97118.34%
1 Year33.7734.6258.5215.5432,284,649-6.15-18.21%
3 Years65.7087.678.5227.3515,484,739-38.08-57.96%
5 Years69.2587.678.5233.1410,820,117-41.63-60.12%

Occidental Petroleum Description

Occidental Petroleum is an independent exploration and production company with operations in the United States, Latin America, and the Middle East. At the end of 2019, the company reported net proven reserves of 3.8 billion barrels of oil equivalent. Net production averaged 996 thousand barrels of oil equivalent per day in 2019 at a ratio of 76% oil and natural gas liquids and 24% natural gas.


Your Recent History
NYSE
OXY
Occidental..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.