OXY

Occidental Petroleum Stock Price

16.10
-0.18 (-1.11%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
16.28
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Occidental Petroleum Corporation OXY NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 16.28 0.00 0.00 0.00 16.28 05:42:21
Stock Trades Traded Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
122 31,264 45,567,825 9.00 - 54.05
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
05:42:21 formt 328 $ 16.10 USD

Occidental Petroleum Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 14.93B 916.78M 825.68M $ 20.39B $ -4.18B -1.07 -3.57
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
52.98M $ 3.14 19.29% - -

more financials information »

Occidental Petroleum News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical OXY Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week18.2118.542716.2617.3121,585,160-1.93-10.6%
1 Month18.8821.1516.2618.7234,295,621-2.60-13.77%
3 Months12.3325.2811.5016.6542,720,6143.9532.04%
6 Months45.2547.589.0017.4636,850,224-28.97-64.02%
1 Year50.0854.059.0022.7223,327,465-33.80-67.49%
3 Years58.5587.679.0035.3011,126,214-42.27-72.19%
5 Years73.6787.679.0042.188,420,944-57.39-77.9%

Occidental Petroleum Description

Occidental Petroleum is an independent exploration and production company with operations in the United States, Latin America, and the Middle East. At the end of 2019, the company reported net proven reserves of 3.8 billion barrels of oil equivalent. Net production averaged 996 thousand barrels of oil equivalent per day in 2019 at a ratio of 76% oil and natural gas liquids and 24% natural gas.


Your Recent History
NYSE
OXY
Occidental..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.