HPE

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
16.14
-0.08 (-0.49%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
16.14
Volume 9,423,182
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 16.29

Low
11.90

52 Week Range

High
17.76

Day Low 16.10
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HPE NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.08 -0.49% 16.14 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
16.18 16.10 16.29 16.14 16.22
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
32,750 9,423,182 $ 16.19 $ 152,556,605 - 11.90 - 17.76
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:33:41 23 $ 16.14 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 20.69B 1.28B 841.94M $ 28.50B $ 869.13M 0.67 24.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.48 2.96% 12/13/22 1.64M 0.40%

more financials information »

Hewlett Packard Enterprise News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical HPE Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week15.8416.2915.6416.1210,790,3040.301.89%
1 Month15.8217.2515.6416.4114,057,0680.322.02%
3 Months14.1017.2513.93515.9513,691,9772.0414.47%
6 Months13.8117.2511.9014.6013,188,3472.3316.87%
1 Year16.0117.7611.9015.0012,011,6280.130.81%
3 Years14.4617.767.4313.4911,130,1521.6811.62%
5 Years16.6619.4757.4314.2810,573,816-0.52-3.12%

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Description

Hewlett Packard Enterprise is an information technology vendor that provides hardware and software to enterprises. Its primary product lines are compute servers, storage arrays, and networking equipment; it also has a high-performance computing business. HPE's stated goal is to be a complete edge-to-cloud company, and its portfolio enables hybrid clouds and hyperconverged infrastructure. It uses a primarily outsourced manufacturing model and employs 60,000 people worldwide.