CMRE

Costamare Stock Price

15.78
0.91 (6.12%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
15.78

Low
4.97

52 Week Range

High
16.72

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Costamare Inc CMRE NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.91 6.12% 15.78 14:48:18
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
15.22 15.06 15.91 14.87
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
7,061 1,097,987 $ 15.70 $ 17,236,250 - 4.97 - 16.72
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:48:26 3 $ 15.77 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Costamare Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 1.95B 123.42M 53.17M $ 460.32M $ 186.66M -0.18 10.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.40 3.09% 07/19/21 - -

more financials information »

Costamare News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CMRE Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week16.0616.7214.4015.451,027,896-0.28-1.74%
1 Month13.0016.7212.9215.13919,9912.7821.38%
3 Months11.6916.729.6412.84740,0454.0934.99%
6 Months10.2616.729.1811.76668,3575.5253.8%
1 Year5.3616.724.979.86676,13810.42194.4%
3 Years6.8016.723.167.54611,0168.98132.06%
5 Years9.3016.723.167.13617,2186.4869.68%

Costamare Description

Costamare Inc is an owner of containerships in Monaco. It provides marine transportation services by chartering its container vessels to liner operators under long, medium and short-term time charters. The company's fleet of vessels includes Cosco Guangzhou, Cosco Ningbo, Cosco Yantian, Vantage, Valor, Valiant and Maersk Kobe, and among others. Costamare provides services to ocean carriers that demand a high standard of safety and reliability. It generates its revenues from time charters.


Your Recent History
NYSE
CMRE
Costamare
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.